Competitions
Find a Club
Home
News
Join The Game
What Is Rugby?
Register & Play
Coach
Officiate
Support
BC Bears
Pathways & Selection
15s Teams
7s Teams
Competitions
2023/24 Senior Club Leagues
Fixtures & Results
Rules & Law Variations
Tournaments & Events
Game Defaulting Form
Resources
Players & Parents
Coaches & Officials
Clubs & Affiliates
Membership & Benefits
Governance
Policies
Safe Sport
Discipline
Sanctioning
AGM & Board Minutes
About Us
About BC Rugby
Strategic Plan & Annual Reports
BC Rugby Hall of Fame
Gerald McGavin Coaching Award
Official Sponsors
Contact BC Rugby
Careers & Vacancies
Search
Menu
Menu
home
/
League
2019
Womens Premier Playoffs
BACK
BACK
Fixtures
Results
Form
league
Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
D
PF
PA
Diff
BP
BP W
BP L
BP M
Ded
Pts
Pen
Conv
Drop
1
Capilano
2
2
0
0
88
41
47
1
1
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
2
Westshore
2
1
1
0
86
27
59
2
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
3
Seattle Rugby
1
0
1
0
22
68
-46
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
Castaway Wanderers
1
0
1
0
7
67
-60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Comments:
Saturday 4th May
2019 Womens Premier Playoffs
2019 Womens Premier Playoffs
04/05/2019 14:45
14:45
Westshore
19 v 20
Westshore
19 v 20
Capilano
Capilano
Field 2 (Main)
More +
More +
Referee:
62007
Referee:
62007
AR1:
Benjamin Lambrick
AR1:
Benjamin Lambrick
AR2:
Scott Johnson
AR2:
Scott Johnson
Comment:
Field 2 (Main)
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Comment:
Field 2 (Main)
Sunday 28th April
2019 Womens Premier Playoffs
2019 Womens Premier Playoffs
28/04/2019 12:45
12:45
Westshore
67 v 7
Westshore
67 v 7
Castaway Wanderers
Castaway Wanderers
Semi Final 1
More +
More +
Referee:
George Van
Referee:
George Van
AR1:
John J de Goede
AR1:
John J de Goede
AR2:
Claude Paterson
AR2:
Claude Paterson
Comment:
Semi Final 1
Venue:
Juan De Fuca
Venue:
Juan De Fuca
Comment:
Semi Final 1
Saturday 27th April
2019 Womens Premier Playoffs
2019 Womens Premier Playoffs
27/04/2019 12:45
12:45
Capilano
68 v 22
Capilano
68 v 22
Seattle Rugby
Seattle Rugby
Semi Final 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Tyler Dawson
Referee:
Tyler Dawson
AR1:
James Kelly
AR1:
James Kelly
AR2:
Thomas Cooper
AR2:
Thomas Cooper
Comment:
Semi Final 2
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Comment:
Semi Final 2
Team Stats
Form Guide
Player Stats
(Sort Column by clicking on column title)
TEAM
First to latest
Hover over box for result
Pts
Capilano
W
W
9
Westshore
W
L
6
Seattle Rugby
L
1
Castaway Wanderers
L
0
Scroll to top
BC Rugby 2021
©Copyright 2021. Powered by
Sportlomo
.
Comments: