Logo
Beach Rugby

U15 Boys Provincial 15s

clientuploads/-Photos_NewsandEvent_Articles/REP Rugby/Provincial/U15 Boys/2013/WEB-BC-U15-TrueBlue-Team-2013.jpg

BC U15 Long List Announced

Congratulations to the following players who have stood out exceptionally over the last few months of clinics and regional team training.  Their performance at the PRCs have led to inclusion on the long list for selection to the BC U15 team touring to Ottawa in a month.  All players in the age grade did exceptionally well, and we were fortunate to have such depth overall.  We encourage those who are not included in the long list to continue development in club and school rugby.  The upcoming schedule for BC U15 will be posted with details.

 

Aaron Apolonario Island South
Alex Gimenez Vancouver East
Ben Challis Fraser Valley East
Brady Smith Vancouver South
Brock McCartney  Fraser Valley East
Caden Ward Vancouver West
Caleb Gerth Fraser Valley West
Cameron Bruk Vancouver North
Carson Claridge Vancouver North
Carter Miller Fraser Valley East
Chris Lewis Vancouver West
Cole Barker Fraser Valley East
Cole Howes Vancouver South
Connor Hills Island South
Cooper Powell Vancouver North
Devin Fennerty Island South
Euan Cave Vancouver South
Gavin Kilpatrick Island South
Hans Senger Vancouver West
Hector Jardine Island South
Jack Allen Vancouver North
James MacDonald Island South
Jarvis Dashkewytch Vancouver South
Joe Piccolo Vancouver South
John Truly Boehme Island South
Josh Krieger Vancouver North
Lachlan Kratz Island South
Luke Wooldridge Vancouver North
Mack Gibson Vancouver South
Manvir Khalon Fraser Valley West
Mateo Donnelly Vancouver West
Mathias Bloomberg Vancouver North
Matthew Terry Vancouver West
Nathan Filiatrault Fraser Valley West
Nolan Young Island North
Quinn Hayhurst Island South
Reece Tudor-Jones Island North
Ryan Agyagos Vancouver North
Ryan Renkers Fraser Valley East
Sachi Peterson Fraser Valley East
Sam Sirlin Vancouver West
Siaki Vikilani Vancouver East
Storm Fisher Thompson Okanagan
Teo DeGianni Fraser Valley East
Tyler Preston Vancouver North
Zephyr Melnyk Island North

 

 

Key Dates
July 30 Depart to Ottawa
July 31-Aug 3 in Ottawa

Staff for the BC U15 Team are:

    Head Coach - Conan Cooper - conan@bcrugby.com
    Assistant Coach - Jonathan Mergui
    Manager & Assistant Coach - Ryan Lang
    Strength & Conditioning Coach - Michael Rhodes
    Intern Assistant - Michael Unger
    Athletic Therapist - Eric Marriott

BC rep teams

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
Japan Game
bottom banner 2


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012