Latest Results

  • Time
  • Venue
  • HOME
  • Scores
  • AWAY
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • info
  • 14:30
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Burnaby Lake
  • 58 V 7
  • Capilano
  • David Smortchevsky
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
    Assessor: Scott Johnson
  • 14:30
  • Windsor Park
  • Castaway Wanderers
  • 31 V 32
  • U Of Victoria
  • Kevin Smith
  • Venue: Windsor Park
    Assessor: Clive Stocks
  • 14:30
  • James Bay AA
  • James Bay AA
  • 39 V 20
  • Westshore
  • Andrew Foster
  • Venue: James Bay AA
    Assessor: Darren Sage
  • 14:30
  • UBC
  • UBC
  • 46 V 21
  • Meraloma
  • Jivan Dhaliwal
  • Venue: UBC
    Assessor: David Nelley
  • 15:00
  • Marymoor Park
  • Seattle
  • 5 V 19
  • UBCOB Ravens
  • Venue: Marymoor Park
  • 14:30
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Burnaby Lake
  • 27 V 10
  • James Bay AA
  • Brad Schwalger
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
    Assessor: Alan Hudson
  • 14:30
  • U Of Victoria
  • Capilano
  • 41 V 52
  • U Of Victoria
  • Harry Mason
  • venue switched to uvic because of earlier season change
  • Venue: U Of Victoria
    Assessor: Douglas Hind
  • 14:30
  • Windsor Park
  • Castaway Wanderers
  • 17 V 25
  • UBC
  • Christopher Assmus
  • Venue: Windsor Park
    Assessor: George Van
  • 14:30
  • Jericho
  • UBCOB Ravens
  • 81 V 0
  • Nanaimo
  • Brett Hay
  • Venue: Jericho
    Assessor: Drew Sagar
  • 14:30
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore
  • 41 V 28
  • Meraloma
  • Shanda Mosher-Gallant
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
    Assessor: Shaye Tudor (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano
  • 39 V 46
  • James Bay AA
  • Colin Stroeder
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
    Assessor: Brad Schwalger
  • 14:30
  • Chuckanut
  • Seattle
  • 31 V 55
  • U Of Victoria
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Chuckanut
  • 14:30
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore
  • 13 V 48
  • UBC
  • Kevin Smith
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
    Assessor: Shaye Tudor
  • 14:30
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano
  • 44 V 24
  • Nanaimo
  • Christopher Assmus
  • visiting ref 1 is guillaume deschenes
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
    Assessor: Visiting Referee 1
  • 14:30
  • Ryan Field
  • Seattle
  • 34 V 46
  • Castaway Wanderers
  • Venue: Ryan Field
  • 14:30
  • UBC
  • UBC
  • 34 V 20
  • Burnaby Lake
  • David Smortchevsky
  • Venue: UBC
    Assessor: Sean Dingley
  • 14:30
  • Jericho
  • UBCOB Ravens
  • 86 V 0
  • James Bay AA
  • Harry Mason
  • Venue: Jericho
    Assessor: Drew Sagar
  • 14:30
  • U Of Victoria
  • U Of Victoria
  • 71 V 20
  • Westshore
  • Andrew Foster
  • Venue: U Of Victoria
    Assessor: Latoya Blackwood
  • 12:45
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Burnaby Lake 2
  • 31 V 10
  • Capilano 2
  • Jamie Levchuk
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
  • 12:45
  • Windsor Park
  • Castaway Wanderers 2
  • 28 V 30
  • U Of Victoria Norsemen
  • David Holmes
  • Venue: Windsor Park
  • 12:45
  • James Bay AA
  • James Bay AA 2
  • 21 V 15
  • Westshore 2
  • Derek Horton
  • Venue: James Bay AA
  • 12:45
  • UBC
  • UBC 2
  • 5 V 46
  • Meraloma 2
  • Saro Turner
  • Venue: UBC
  • 13:30
  • Marymoor Park
  • Seattle 2
  • 14 V 38
  • UBCOB Ravens 2
  • Venue: Marymoor Park
  • 12:45
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Burnaby Lake 2
  • 86 V 0
  • James Bay AA 2
  • Toby Mustill
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
  • 12:45
  • U Of Victoria
  • Capilano 2
  • 27 V 62
  • U Of Victoria Norsemen
  • Latoya Blackwood
  • Venue: U Of Victoria
  • 12:45
  • Windsor Park
  • Castaway Wanderers 2
  • 29 V 12
  • UBC 2
  • Derek Horton
  • Venue: Windsor Park
  • 12:45
  • Jericho
  • UBCOB Ravens 2
  • 20 V 0
  • Nanaimo 2
  • David Holmes
  • defaulted by nanaimo
  • Venue: Jericho
  • 12:45
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore 2
  • 12 V 38
  • Meraloma 2
  • Mauke Mauke
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 12:45
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 2
  • 20 V 0
  • James Bay AA 2
  • defaulted by james bay
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 12:45
  • Chuckanut
  • Seattle 2
  • 29 V 51
  • U Of Victoria Norsemen
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Chuckanut
  • 12:45
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore 2
  • 10 V 26
  • UBC 2
  • Pierre Iachetti
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 12:45
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 2
  • 83 V 0
  • Nanaimo 2
  • Brad Schwalger
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 12:45
  • Ryan Field
  • Seattle 2
  • 34 V 31
  • Castaway Wanderers 2
  • Venue: Ryan Field
  • 12:45
  • UBC
  • UBC 2
  • 19 V 29
  • Burnaby Lake 2
  • Colin Stroeder
  • Venue: UBC
  • 12:45
  • Jericho
  • UBCOB Ravens 2
  • 20 V 0
  • James Bay AA 2
  • Jivan Dhaliwal
  • conceded by james bay
  • Venue: Jericho
  • 12:45
  • U Of Victoria
  • U Of Victoria Norsemen
  • 53 V 10
  • Westshore 2
  • Latoya Blackwood
  • Venue: U Of Victoria
  • 12:45
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano
  • 24 V 53
  • Westshore
  • Brett Hay
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 12:45
  • Marymoor Park
  • Seattle
  • 33 V 30
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Venue: Marymoor Park
  • 12:45
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Westshore
  • 7 V 27
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Ian Trevor
  • clubs agreed to switch venues
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
  • 16:00
  • Windsor Park
  • Castaway Wanderers
  • 34 V 32
  • Seattle
  • George Van
  • Venue: Windsor Park
  • 12:45
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore
  • 69 V 17
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Darren Sage
  • note changes
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 12:45
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano
  • 44 V 32
  • Castaway Wanderers
  • Shanda Mosher-Gallant
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 12:45
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore
  • 20 V 0
  • Seattle
  • Nathan Abdelnour (Pending)
  • conceded by seattle
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 13:00
  • Comox
  • Comox
  • 43 V 57
  • Port Alberni
  • Anthony Forth
  • Venue: Comox
  • 14:30
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Bayside
  • 36 V 17
  • Vancouver Rowing Club
  • Brad Schwalger
  • venue switched for march 17th game
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 14:30
  • Centennial High School
  • United
  • 17 V 22
  • Langley
  • Toby Mustill
  • Venue: Centennial High School
  • 11:00
  • U Of Victoria
  • Castaway Wanderers 3
  • 33 V 30
  • U Of Victoria Saxons
  • Pierre Iachetti
  • Venue: U Of Victoria
  • 13:00
  • Port Alberni
  • Port Alberni
  • 0 V 39
  • Cowichan
  • Kevin Smith
  • Venue: Port Alberni
  • 14:30
  • Crush Crescent
  • Langley
  • 14 V 40
  • Bayside
  • Ben Lambrick
  • Venue: Crush Crescent
  • 14:30
  • Sullivan Heights
  • Surrey Beavers AA
  • 5 V 27
  • Vancouver Rowing Club
  • Colin Stroeder
  • Venue: Sullivan Heights
  • 11:15
  • Windsor Park
  • Castaway Wanderers 3
  • 20 V 0
  • Comox
  • Michael Moss
  • defaulted by comox
  • Venue: Windsor Park
  • 13:00
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore 3
  • 31 V 41
  • Port Alberni
  • Clive Stocks
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 14:30
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Bayside
  • 20 V 0
  • Langley
  • conceded by langley
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 13:00
  • Comox
  • Comox
  • 20 V 0
  • Castaway Wanderers 3
  • Michael Moss
  • Venue: Comox
  • 14:30
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Bayside
  • 50 V 25
  • Surrey Beavers AA
  • Brett Hay
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 14:30
  • Port Alberni
  • Port Alberni
  • 26 V 35
  • Abbotsford
  • Kevin Smith
  • Venue: Port Alberni
  • 14:30
  • Brockton Oval
  • Vancouver Rowing Club
  • 34 V 0
  • Langley
  • Jamie Levchuk
  • Venue: Brockton Oval
  • 11:15
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Burnaby Lake 3
  • 19 V 24
  • Brit Lions 2
  • Scott Johnson
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
  • 12:45
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Bayside 2
  • 17 V 24
  • Vancouver Rowing Club 2
  • Graham Stone
  • venue switched with march 17th game
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 12:45
  • Kamloops Park
  • Kamloops
  • 31 V 24
  • Surrey Beavers AA 2
  • Venue: Kamloops Park
  • 12:45
  • Parkinson Rec Field
  • Kelowna Crows 2
  • 20 V 0
  • Abbotsford 2
  • defaulted by abbotsford
  • Venue: Parkinson Rec Field
  • 12:45
  • Centennial High School
  • United 2
  • 0 V 20
  • Scribes
  • defaulted by united
  • Venue: Centennial High School
  • 12:45
  • John Oliver Park
  • Brit Lions 2
  • 21 V 43
  • Burnaby Lake 3
  • Venue: John Oliver Park
  • 12:45
  • Crush Crescent
  • Langley 2
  • 39 V 27
  • Bayside 2
  • Colin Sexton
  • Venue: Crush Crescent
  • 12:45
  • Rupert Park
  • Scribes
  • 14 V 29
  • Kelowna Crows 2
  • Graham Stone
  • Venue: Rupert Park
  • 12:45
  • Banting School
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • 7 V 54
  • Kamloops
  • Robert Crowe
  • Venue: Banting School
  • 12:45
  • Sullivan Heights
  • Surrey Beavers AA 2
  • 39 V 22
  • Vancouver Rowing Club 2
  • Venue: Sullivan Heights
  • 12:45
  • Parkinson Rec Field
  • Kelowna Crows 2
  • 76 V 15
  • Brit Lions 2
  • Venue: Parkinson Rec Field
  • 12:45
  • Crush Crescent
  • Langley 2
  • 34 V 13
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • Andy Cannon
  • postponed from february 17
  • Venue: Crush Crescent
  • 12:45
  • United - Eagle Ridge
  • United 2
  • 21 V 42
  • Kamloops
  • Graham Stone
  • Venue: United - Eagle Ridge
  • 11:15
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Burnaby Lake 3
  • 48 V 12
  • United 2
  • Toby Mustill
  • Venue: Burnaby Lake
  • 12:45
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Bayside 2
  • 16 V 10
  • Surrey Beavers AA 2
  • David Holmes
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 12:45
  • Kamloops Park
  • Kamloops
  • 96 V 0
  • Scribes
  • Venue: Kamloops Park
  • 12:45
  • Parkinson Rec Field
  • Kelowna Crows 2
  • 35 V 14
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • Venue: Parkinson Rec Field
  • 12:45
  • Brockton Oval
  • Vancouver Rowing Club 2
  • 24 V 39
  • Langley 2
  • Trevor Honey
  • Venue: Brockton Oval
  • 11:15
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Bayside
  • 61 V 10
  • Abbotsford
  • Jamie Overgaard
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 11:15
  • Comox
  • Comox
  • 60 V 32
  • Nanaimo
  • Ashley Anderson
  • Venue: Comox
  • 11:15
  • Kamloops Park
  • Kamloops
  • 66 V 7
  • Brit Lions
  • Venue: Kamloops Park
  • 11:15
  • Eagleridge Field (Harrier Park)
  • United
  • 20 V 0
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • Robin Tolbert
  • Venue: Eagleridge Field (Harrier Park)
  • 11:15
  • Exhibition Park
  • Abbotsford
  • 10 V 42
  • Meraloma
  • Rod Watkins
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 11:15
  • John Oliver Park
  • Brit Lions
  • 5 V 31
  • Bayside
  • Julie Beyea
  • Venue: John Oliver Park
  • 11:15
  • Kamloops Park
  • Kamloops
  • 99 V 0
  • United
  • Venue: Kamloops Park
  • 11:15
  • Simon Fraser no.4
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • 20 V 0
  • Cowichan
  • defaulted by cowichan
  • Venue: Simon Fraser no.4
  • 11:15
  • South Surrey Ath Pk
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • 0 V 20
  • Bayside
  • conceded by sfu
  • Venue: South Surrey Ath Pk
  • 11:15
  • Exhibition Park
  • Abbotsford
  • 20 V 0
  • Cowichan
  • conceded by cowichan
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 11:15
  • Comox
  • Comox
  • 17 V 29
  • Bayside
  • Mauke Mauke
  • Venue: Comox
  • 11:15
  • Kamloops Park
  • Kamloops
  • 20 V 0
  • Simon Fraser RC
  • conceded by sfu
  • Venue: Kamloops Park
  • 11:15
  • May Bennett Pioneer
  • Nanaimo
  • 17 V 10
  • Brit Lions
  • Anthony Forth
  • Venue: May Bennett Pioneer
  • 11:15
  • Thomas Haney
  • Ridge Meadows
  • 20 V 0
  • Langley
  • Rod Watkins
  • Venue: Thomas Haney
  • 11:15
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore 2
  • 0 V 20
  • Scribes
  • defaulted by westshore
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 11:15
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 2
  • 20 V 0
  • Vancouver Rowing Club
  • Neil Grant
  • conceded by rowers
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 11:15
  • Crush Crescent
  • Langley
  • 24 V 49
  • Ridge Meadows
  • Colin Sexton
  • Venue: Crush Crescent
  • 11:15
  • Rupert Park
  • Scribes
  • 20 V 0
  • Westshore 2
  • Heather Lilburn
  • defaulted by westshore
  • Venue: Rupert Park
  • 10:30
  • Juan De Fuca
  • Westshore 2
  • 20 V 0
  • Langley
  • Shaye Tudor (Pending)
  • defaulted by langley
  • Venue: Juan De Fuca
  • 11:15
  • Rupert Park
  • Scribes
  • 29 V 34
  • Ridge Meadows
  • David Williams
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Rupert Park
  • 11:15
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 2
  • 45 V 27
  • Ridge Meadows
  • Grant Gladish
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 11:15
  • Brockton Oval
  • Vancouver Rowing Club
  • 39 V 15
  • Langley
  • Tere Blake
  • Venue: Brockton Oval
  • 12:45
  • Thomas Haney
  • Ridge Meadows
  • 7 V 40
  • Meraloma 3
  • Matt Myers
  • Venue: Thomas Haney
  • 12:45
  • Squamish
  • Squamish
  • 19 V 29
  • Capilano 3
  • Shanda Mosher-Gallant
  • Venue: Squamish
  • 11:15
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 3
  • 34 V 5
  • Meraloma 3
  • Lindsay Bottomer
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 11:15
  • Sullivan Heights
  • Surrey Beavers AA 3
  • 3 V 23
  • Chilliwack
  • David Nelley
  • Venue: Sullivan Heights
  • 12:45
  • Thomas Haney
  • Ridge Meadows
  • 20 V 0
  • Richmond
  • defaulted by richmond
  • Venue: Thomas Haney
  • 12:45
  • Squamish
  • Squamish
  • 47 V 8
  • Kats
  • Robin Tolbert
  • Venue: Squamish
  • 11:30
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 3
  • 48 V 0
  • Richmond
  • James Kelly
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 12:45
  • Chilliwack
  • Chilliwack
  • 20 V 0
  • Squamish
  • Paul Kelly
  • conceded by squamish
  • Venue: Chilliwack
  • 12:45
  • Balaclava Park
  • Kats
  • 15 V 20
  • Surrey Beavers AA 3
  • Brett Hay
  • postponed from february 24
  • Venue: Balaclava Park
  • 12:45
  • King George Park
  • Richmond
  • 0 V 20
  • Capilano 3
  • conceded by richmond
  • Venue: King George Park
  • 11:15
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano 3
  • 34 V 3
  • Kats
  • Darryl Lucas
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 11:15
  • Connaught Park
  • Meraloma 3
  • 24 V 0
  • Surrey Beavers AA 3
  • Ian Trevor
  • Venue: Connaught Park
  • 12:45
  • Squamish
  • Squamish
  • 26 V 10
  • Ridge Meadows
  • Lance Davison
  • Venue: Squamish
  • 11:15
  • Centennial High School
  • United
  • 28 V 12
  • Richmond
  • Russell Street
  • Venue: Centennial High School
  • 10:00
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano Academy
  • 12 V 38
  • Richmond
  • Brad Schwalger
  • postponed from feb 24
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 11:15
  • Klahanie Park
  • Capilano Academy
  • 0 V 37
  • United
  • Visiting Referee 1
  • visiting ref 1 is guillaume deschenes
  • Venue: Klahanie Park
  • 11:15
  • UBC
  • UBC A
  • 18 V 29
  • Richmond
  • Heather Lilburn
  • Venue: UBC
  • 12:45
  • May Bennett Pioneer
  • Nanaimo 2
  • 48 V 14
  • Cowichan
  • Pierre Iachetti
  • times cup
  • Venue: May Bennett Pioneer
  • 11:15
  • UBC
  • Vancouver Thunderbirds 1
  • 55 V 26
  • Burnaby Lake
  • Sean Dingley
  • womens exhibition
  • Venue: UBC