Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: March 29, 2014
 
Published Saturday, March 29, 2014 6:00 pm
by L Wheeler for BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 29th:
James Bay 52(+1) - 30(+1) Vancouver Rowing Club
Meraloma Rugby Club 6 – 59(+1) Burnaby Lake
UBCOB Ravens 18(+1) – 22 Capilano RFC
UVic Vikes 12 – 53(+1) Castaway Wanderers RFC

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. March 29th:
James Bay AA 30(+1) - 17 Vancouver Rowing Club
Meraloma Rugby Club 12 – 66(+1) Burnaby Lake
UBCOB Ravens 10 – 30(+1) Capilano RFC
UVic Norsemen 12 – 43(+1) Castaway Wanderers RFC

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. March 29th:
Bayside AA 12 – 29 Abbotsford RFC
Seattle RFC 95(+1) – 0 Kamloops Rugby Club
Richmond RFC 10(+1) - 13  Surrey Beavers
Langley RFC 12 – 48(+1) UBC Thunderbirds

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. March 29th:
Bayside AA 0 – 14 Abbotsford RFC
Seattle RFC 57(+1) – 19  Kamloops Rugby Club
Richmond RFC 14 – 27(+1) Surrey Beavers
Langley RFC 0 - 20(+1) UBC by default

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 29th:
POOL A: Scribes 29(+1) - 27(+2) Vancouver Rowing Club
POOL A: SFU 12 (+1) -13 Burnaby Lake
POOL A: Brit Lions-A 0 – 37(+1) Capilano
POOL A: Kats RFC at Kelowna Crows (Parkinson Rec) 1:00pm
POOL B: Chilliwack Crusaders 32(+1) - 55(+1) Abbotsford RFC
POOL B: Richmond RFC at Surrey Beavers Not Reported
POOL B: Ridge Meadows 14 – 39(+1) UBC
POOL B: Brit Lions-B 15 – 48(+1) Capilano-B

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 29th:
Cowichan at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 2:30pm
Velox Valhallians  20(+1) - 0  Velox Academy by default

Vancouver Island Third Division:
Sun. March 30th: Nanaimo Hornets at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm
Exhibition games:
Sat. March 29: Comox vs Cowichan Not reported
Sun. March 30: VIU at UVic (Wallace) 1:00pm
Sun. March 30 : Velox Valhallians at Castaway Wanderers(Windsor) 2:30pm


BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 29th:
Emerald City Mudhens 0 –20(+1) Abbotsford RFC by default
Burnaby Lake 29 – 33(+1) United Rugby Club
Capilano RFC at Seattle Not reported
Bayside AA 7 – 73(+1)  Velox Valkyries

Women's Division 1/2 - Sat. March 29th:
Kelowna 0 – 5 Cowichan by default
Nanaimo 34 - 0 Brit Lions
Ridge Meadows 5 – 50(+1) Kamloops
-

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012