Logo

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: March 29, 2014
 
Published Saturday, March 29, 2014 6:00 pm
by L Wheeler for BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 29th:
James Bay 52(+1) - 30(+1) Vancouver Rowing Club
Meraloma Rugby Club 6 – 59(+1) Burnaby Lake
UBCOB Ravens 18(+1) – 22 Capilano RFC
UVic Vikes 12 – 53(+1) Castaway Wanderers RFC

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. March 29th:
James Bay AA 30(+1) - 17 Vancouver Rowing Club
Meraloma Rugby Club 12 – 66(+1) Burnaby Lake
UBCOB Ravens 10 – 30(+1) Capilano RFC
UVic Norsemen 12 – 43(+1) Castaway Wanderers RFC

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. March 29th:
Bayside AA 12 – 29 Abbotsford RFC
Seattle RFC 95(+1) – 0 Kamloops Rugby Club
Richmond RFC 10(+1) - 13  Surrey Beavers
Langley RFC 12 – 48(+1) UBC Thunderbirds

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. March 29th:
Bayside AA 0 – 14 Abbotsford RFC
Seattle RFC 57(+1) – 19  Kamloops Rugby Club
Richmond RFC 14 – 27(+1) Surrey Beavers
Langley RFC 0 - 20(+1) UBC by default

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 29th:
POOL A: Scribes 29(+1) - 27(+2) Vancouver Rowing Club
POOL A: SFU 12 (+1) -13 Burnaby Lake
POOL A: Brit Lions-A 0 – 37(+1) Capilano
POOL A: Kats RFC at Kelowna Crows (Parkinson Rec) 1:00pm
POOL B: Chilliwack Crusaders 32(+1) - 55(+1) Abbotsford RFC
POOL B: Richmond RFC at Surrey Beavers Not Reported
POOL B: Ridge Meadows 14 – 39(+1) UBC
POOL B: Brit Lions-B 15 – 48(+1) Capilano-B

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 29th:
Cowichan at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 2:30pm
Velox Valhallians  20(+1) - 0  Velox Academy by default

Vancouver Island Third Division:
Sun. March 30th: Nanaimo Hornets at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm
Exhibition games:
Sat. March 29: Comox vs Cowichan Not reported
Sun. March 30: VIU at UVic (Wallace) 1:00pm
Sun. March 30 : Velox Valhallians at Castaway Wanderers(Windsor) 2:30pm


BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 29th:
Emerald City Mudhens 0 –20(+1) Abbotsford RFC by default
Burnaby Lake 29 – 33(+1) United Rugby Club
Capilano RFC at Seattle Not reported
Bayside AA 7 – 73(+1)  Velox Valkyries

Women's Division 1/2 - Sat. March 29th:
Kelowna 0 – 5 Cowichan by default
Nanaimo 34 - 0 Brit Lions
Ridge Meadows 5 – 50(+1) Kamloops
-

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012