Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: March 29-30, 2014
 
Published Thursday, March 27, 2014
by Louise Wheeler

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 29th:
James Bay AA at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 2:45pm
Meraloma Rugby Club at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 2:45pm
UBCOB Ravens at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 2:45pm
UVic Vikes at Castaway Wanderers RFC (Windsor Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. March 29th:
James Bay AA at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 1:00pm
Meraloma Rugby Club at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 1:00pm
UBCOB Ravens at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm
UVic Norsemen at Castaway Wanderers RFC (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. March 29th:
Bayside AA at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition Park) 2:30pm
Seattle RFC at Kamloops Rugby Club (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 2:30pm
Richmond RFC at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 2:30pm
Langley RFC at UBC Thunderbirds (Wolfson Fields) 2:30pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. March 29th:
Bayside AA at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition Park) 1:00pm
Seattle RFC at Kamloops Rugby Club (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 1:00pm
Richmond RFC at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 1:00pm
Langley RFC at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 1:00pm

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 29th:
POOL A: Scribes at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 11:30am
POOL A: SFU at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
POOL A: Brit Lions-A at Capilano-A (Klahanie Park) 11:30am
POOL A: Kats RFC at Kelowna Crows (Parkinson Rec) 1:00pm
POOL B: Chilliwack Crusaders at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition Park) 11:30am
POOL B: Richmond RFC at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 11:30am
POOL B: Ridge Meadows at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 11:30am
POOL B: Brit Lions-B at Capilano-B (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 29th:
Cowichan at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 2:30pm
Velox Valhallians at Velox Academy (Velox RFC) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division:
Sun. March 30th: Nanaimo Hornets at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm
Exhibition games:
Sat. March 29: Comox vs Cowichan (Port Alberni) 1:00pm
Sun. March 30: VIU at UVic (Wallace) 1:00pm
Sun. March 30 : Velox Valhallians at Castaway Wanderers(Windsor) 2:30pm
-

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 29th:
Emerald City Mudhens 0 –20 Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition) Defaulted by Emerald City Mudhens
Burnaby Lake at United Rugby Club (Hume Park) 11:30am
Capilano RFC at Seattle (Seattle RFC) 11:30am
Bayside AA at Velox Valkyries (Velox RFC) 11:30am

Women's Division 1/2 - Sat. March 29th:
Kelowna 0 – 5 Cowichan Defaulted by Kelowna
Nanaimo at Brit Lions (John Oliver Park) 11:30am
Ridge Meadows at Kamloops (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 11:30am
-


-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012