Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: March 22-23, 2014
 
Published Thursday, March 20, 2014 4:30 pm
by L Wheeler for BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 22nd:
UVic Vikes at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 2:45pm
Vancouver Rowing Club at UBCOV Ravens (Jericho Park) 2:45pm
Burnaby Lake at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 2:45pm
Capilano RFC at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. March 22nd:
UVic Norsemen at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 1:00pm
Vancouver Rowing Club at UBCOV Ravens (Jericho Park) 1:00pm
Burnaby Lake at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 1:00pm
Capilano RFC at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. March 22nd:
Abbotsford RFC at Langley RFC (Crush Crescent) 2:30pm
Seattle RFC at United Rugby Club (Hume Park) 2:30pm
Richmond RFC at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 2:30pm
UBC Thunderbirds at Surrey Beavers POSTPONED TO April 26th

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. March 22nd:
Abbotsford RFC at Langley RFC (Crush Crescent) 1:00pm
Seattle RFC at United Rugby Club (Hume Park) 1:00pm
Richmond RFC at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 1:00pm
UBC at Surrey Beavers  POSTPONED TO April 26th

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 22nd:
POOL A: SFU at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 11:30am
POOL A: Burnaby Lake at Brit Lions-A (John Oliver Park) 11:30am
POOL A: Capilano-A at Kelowna (Parkinson Rec) 1:00pm
POOL A: Kats RFC at Scribes RFC (Trout Lake) 1:00pm
POOL B: UBC at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 1:00PM
POOL B: Capilano-B at Brit Lions-B (John Oliver Park) 1:00pm
POOL B: Abbotsford RFC at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 1:00pm
POOL B: Richmond RFC at Chilliwack RFC (Yarrow Sports Field) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 22nd:
Nanaimo Hornets at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 1:00pm
Port Alberni Black Sheep at Comox Valley Kickers (Cumberland Village PK) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division:
Sat. March 22nd: Nanaimo Hornets at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 1:00pm
Sun. March 23rd: UVic at James Bay (MacDonald Park) 1:00pm
Sun. March 23rd: Cowichan at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm
-

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 22nd:
SFU at Abbotsford (CFV Exhibition) 11:30am
United Rugby Club at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 11:30am

Women's Division 1/2 - Sat. March 22nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club at Nanaimo Hornets (May Bennett) 11:30am
Cowichan Rugby Club at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 11:30am
Kelowna RFC at Meraloma Rugby Club (Connaught) 11:30am


-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012