Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: March 8, 2014
 
Published Saturday, March 8, 2014
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 8th:
Castaway Wanderers RFC 8 - 18 Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Capilano RFC 23(+1) - 3 Vancouver Rowing Club
UBCOB Ravens 30(+1) - 18 Meraloma
UVic Vikes 0 - 20(+1) James Bay AA

Ceili's Cup (First Divisiion) League - Sat. March 8th:
Castaway Wanderers RFC 0 - 22(+1) Burnaby Lake
Capilano RFC 39(+1) - 0 Vancouver Rowing Club
UBCOB Ravens 27(+1) - 17 Meraloma
UVic Norsemen vs James Bay POSTPONED

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. March 8th:
Kamloops Rugby Club 25(+1) - 12 United Rugby Club BPs TBC
Langley RFC 7 - 41(+1) Richmond RFC
Abbotsford RFC 18 - 9 Surrey Beavers

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. March 8th:
Kamloops Rugby Club 10(+1) - 14 United Rugby Club
Langley RFC 5(+1) - 8 Richmond RFC
Abbotsford RFC 55(+1) - 0 Surrey Beavers

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 8th:
POOL A: Capilano-A 53(+1) - 3 Vancouver Rowing Club
POOL A: Kelowna at Burnaby Lake POSTPONED
POOL A: SFU 0 - 20(+1) Kats
POOL B: Abbotsford 20(+1) - 12 Surrey
POOL B: Chilliwack 0 - 20(+1) UBC
POOL B: Capilano-B 12 - 25(+1) Ridge Meadows
POOL B: Brit Lions-B 50(+1) - 5 Richmond RFC

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 8th:
Velox Academy 0 - 82(+1) Nanaimo Hornets
Velox Valhallians 12(+1) - 16 Port Alberni
Comox 0 - 20(+1) Cowichan COMOX DEFAULT

Vancouver Island Third Division:
Sun. March 9: Castaway Wanderers 17 - 46(+1) Cowichan
James Bay 38(+1) - 26(+1) Velox

-

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 8th:
Seattle RFC 10 - 24(+1) United Rugby Club
SFU 20(+1) - 0 Emerald City Mudhens MUDHENS DEFAULT
Capilano RFC 29(+1) - 14 Bayside AA
Abbotsford RFC at Velox Valkyries POSTPONED

Women's Division 1/2 - Sat. March 8th:
United-2 12 - 48 Kamloops
Brit Lions 10 - 29 Cowichan

-

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U16 Men - Sun. March 9th:
Burnaby Lake at Capilano-2 TBC
Capilano-1 5 - 0 Rowers

Lower Mainland U14 Boys - Sun. March 9th:
Meraloma-Burnaby 24 - 33 Capilano Black
Rowers-Chuckanut-Brits 15 - 29 Capilano Gold

Lower Mainland U13 Boys - Sun. March 9th:
Meraloma 52 - 12 Abbotsford
Capilano 50 - 10 Bayside


-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012