Logo
BC Rugby 125th Anniversary Fixture

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: March 1-2, 2014
 
Published Thursday, February 27, 2014
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications


BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 1st:
UVic Vikes at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 2:45pm
James Bay AA at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 2:45pm
Meraloma at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 2:45pm
Vancouver Rowing Club at Castaway Wanderes RFC (Windsor Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup (First Divisiion) League - Sat. March 1st:
UVic Norsemen at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 1:00pm
James Bay AA at UBCOB Ravens Rippers (Jericho Park) 1:00pm
Meraloma at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm
Vancouver Rowing Club at Castaway Wanderes RFC (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. March 1st:
United Rugby Club at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition) 2:30pm
Surrey Beavers at Langley RFC (Crush Crescent) 2:30pm
Richmond RFC at Seattle RFC (Magnuson Park) 2:30pm
Kamloops Rugby Club at Bayside POSTPONED

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. March 1st:
United Rugby Club at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition) 1:00pm
Surrey Beavers at Langley RFC (Crush Crescent) 1:00pm
Richmond RFC at Seattle RFC (Magnuson Park) 1:00pm
Kamloops Rugby Club at Bayside POSTPONED

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 1st:
POOL A: Kats RFC at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
POOL A: Kelowna at Brit Lions-A POSTPONED
POOL A: Scribes RFC at Capilano-A (Klahanie Park) 11:30am
POOL A: SFU at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 1:00pm
POOL B: Ridge Meadows at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition) 11:30am
POOL B: Richmond RFC at Brit Lions-B POSTPONED
POOL B: Surrey Beavers at Capilano-B (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 1st:
Port Alberni at Nanaimo Hornets (Port Alberni) 1:00pm
Comox Kickers at Velox Academy (Velox RFC) 1:30pm
Cowichan at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 3:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division:
Sat. March 1: Cowichan at UVic Saxons (Wallace Field) 1:00pm
Sun. March 2: James Bay at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

-

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 1st:
Bayside AA at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Capilano RFC at SFU (Trout Lake) 11:00am
Abbotsford RFC at United Rugby Club (Hume Park) 11:30am
Seattle RFC at Velox Valkyries (Velox RFC) 12:00pm

Women's Division 1/2 - Sat. March 1st:
Meraloma at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 11:30am
Ridge Meadows at Brit Lions (Thomas Haney Secondary) 11:30am

-

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U16 Men - Sun. March 2nd:
Richmond at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 12:15pm
Capilano-1 at Chuckanut (Chuckanut) POSTPONED- WEATHER
Vancouver Rowing Club at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 12:15pm

Lower Mainland U14 Boys - Sun. March 2nd:
Capilano-Black at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 11:15am
Capilano-Gold at Meraloma-Burnaby (Klahanie Park) 12:00pm

Lower Mainland U13 Boys - Sun. March 2nd:
Capilano at Abbotsford (CFV Exhibition) 11:15am
Bayside at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 11:15am

Vancouver Island U14 Boys - Sun. March 2nd:
FINAL: Velox at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 11:15am
CONSOLATION FINAL: Cowichan at Nanaimo-North Island (May Bennett) 11:30am



-30-














Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012