Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: Nov 23, 2013
 
Published Saturday, November 23, 2013
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. November 23rd:
Burnaby Lake 73(+1) - 5 Meraloma
Capilano RFC 20(+1) - 22 UBCOB Ravens
Vancouver Rowing Club 8 - 29(+1) James Bay AA
Castaway Wanderers RFC 12 - 48(+1) UVic Vikes

Ceili's Cup League - Sat. November 23rd:
Burnaby Lake 70(+1) - 3 Meraloma
Capilano RFC def. UBCOB Ravens RESULT NOT REPORTED
Vancouver Rowing Club 34(+1) - 10 James Bay AA
Castaway Wanderers RFC 0 - 80(+1) UVic Norsemen

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. November 23rd:
UBCO Heat 14 - 51(+1) Abbotsford RFC
Richmond RFC at United Rugby Club NOT REPORTED
UBC Thunderbirds 29(+1) - 12 Seattle RFC
Langley RFC 22 - 31(+1) Bayside AA
Kamloops Rugby Club 0 - 17 Surrey Beavers

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. November 23rd:
Kelowna 24(+2) - 29(+1) Abbotsford RFC
Richmond RFC at United Rugby Club NOT REPORTED
UBC 38(+1) - 19 Seattle RFC
Langley RFC at Bayside AA MATCH POSTPONED
Kamloops Rugby Club 21(+1) - 22(+1) Surrey Beavers

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. November 23rd:
CUP FINAL: Capilano-B 10 - 56 Kats RFC
PLATE FINAL: Capilano-A 35 - 24 Brit Lions-A
BOWL FINAL: Vancouver Rowing Club 22 - 10 Brit Lions-B
SHIELD FINAL: Ridge Meadows at UBC MATCH POSTPONED

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. November 23rd:
TIMES CUP: Comox Kickers 0 - 20(+1) Port Alberni COMOX DEFAULT

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. November 23rd:
CUP SEMIFINALS: no.4 Seattle 12 - 44 no.1 SFU
CUP SEMIFINALS: no.3 Bayside 10 - 77 no.2 Mudhens
BOWL SEMIFINALS: no.8 Kamloops 18 - 66 no.5 Burnaby
BOWL SEMIFINALS: no.7 United 15 - 44 no.6 Capilano

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. November 23rd:
CUP SEMIFINALS: no.4 Ridge Meadows 0 - 5 no.1 Abbotsford RM DEFAULT
CUP SEMIFINALS: no.3 Brit Lions 0 - 43 no.2 UBCO Heat
EXHIBITION: Meraloma 12 - 17 United

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. November 23rd:
Cowichan 0 - 95 Velox Valkyries
Nanaimo at UVic Vikes MATCH POSTPONED

--

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. November 23rd:
TIER 1 SEMIFINAL: Capilano 3 - 24 Bayside
TIER 1: UBCOB Ravens Bye to final (NOTE: Ravens to host final on Nov 30th)
TIER 2 SEMIFINAL: Kelowna at no.1 United NOT REPORTED
TIER 2 SEMIFINAL: Surrey at no.2 Langley NOT PLAYED


-30-








Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012