Logo

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: Nov 9-10, 2013
 
Published Friday, November 8, 2013



BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

University Rugby Boot Series - Sat. November 9th:
UBC U20 at UVic U20 (Wallace Field) 1:00pm
BOOT: UBC Thunderbirds at UVic Vikes (Wallace Field) 2:30pm

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND

Ceili's Cup League - Sat. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. November 9th:
TIMES CUP: James Bay AA at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 1:00pm
TIMES CUP: Velox Academy at Comox Kickers (Cumberland Village Park) 1:00pm
TIMES CUP: UVic Norsemen at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 1:00pm
TIMES CUP: Nanaimo at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sat. November 9th:
Nanaimo at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. November 9th:
United at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 11:30am

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. November 9th:
Ridge Meadows at UBCO Heat (Parkinson Rec) 11:30am
Kelowna at Meraloma (Connaught) 11:30am
SFU at Abbotsford POSTPONED

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. November 9th:
Nanaimo at Cowichan (Cowichan) 11:30am
Velox at UVic (Wallace Field) 11:30am

Women's Under-18 - Sun. November 10th:
BYE WEEKEND

--

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Men's Under-20 - Sat. November 10th:
Burnaby vs Western Washington POSTPONED
Western Washington vs Capilano (South Surrety Athl Park) 11:30am

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. November 10th:
Capilano 5 - 0 Abbotsford ABBOTSFORD DEFAULT

Lower Mainland U17 Men - Sun. November 9th:
TIER 1: Abbotsford at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 12:30pm
TIER 2: Langley at Capilano-2 (Klahanie Park) 12:30pm

Lower Mainland U15 Boys - Sun. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND

Island U18 Men - Sun. November 9th:
Comox Kickers at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 2:30pm
Velox Valhallians at Nanaimo Hornets (May Bennett) 2:30pm

Island U16 Boys - Sun. November 9th:
Velox at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Island U14 Boys - Sun. November 9th:
BYE WEEKEND


-30-








Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012