Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Scoreboard: Nov 2-3, 2013
 
Published Saturday, November 2, 2013
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. November 2nd:
UVic Vikes 11(+1) - 18 Vancouver Rowing Club
Capilano RFC 9 - 3(+1) Burnaby Lake
Meraloma Rugby Club 25(+2) - 27(+1) James Bay AA
UBCOB Ravens 7 - 5(+1) Castaway Wanderers RFC

Ceili's Cup League - Sat. November 2nd:
UVic Norsemen 29(+1) - 8 Vancouver Rowing Club
Capilano RFC 13(+1) - 20 Burnaby Lake
Meraloma Rugby Club 8 - 31(+1) James Bay AA
UBCOB Ravens 24(+1) - 22(+1) Castaway Wanderers

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. November 2nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club 7 - 44(+1) Langley RFC
UBCO Heat 7 - 43(+1) Richmond RFC
Abbotsford RFC 10 - 55(+1) Seattle RFC
Bayside AA 29(+1) - 11 Surrey Beavers
United Rugby Club 0 - 92(+1) UBC Thunderbirds

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. November 2nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club 25(+1) - 5 Langley RFC BPs TBC
Kelowna Crows 10 - 18 Richmond RFC
Abbotsford RFC 16 - 49(+1) Seattle RFC
Bayside AA 5 - 31(+1) Surrey Beavers
United Rugby Club 5 - 39(+1) UBC

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. November 2nd:
Brit Lions-A 46 - 17 Vancouver Rowing Club
Capilano-A 0 - 14 Burnaby Lake
Brit Lions-B 46 - 12 Richmond RFC
Scribes RFC 46 - 10 Surrey
Capilano-B 22 - 10 Ridge Meadows
UBC 0 - 34 Kats RFC
Abbotsford 31 - 5 Mountain Old Boys

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. November 2nd:
COWICHAN CUP: Comox Kickers 0 - 86(+1) Nanaimo Hornets
COWICHAN CUP: Cowichan 11 - 54(+1) Port Alberni
COWICHAN CUP: Velox Academy 0 - 77(+1) Velox Valhallians

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sat. November 2nd:
Velox Valhallians at Nanaimo Hornets POSTPONED
Sun. Nov 3rd: Castaway Wanderers at Cowichan NOT REPORTED

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. November 2nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club 10 - 25 Capilano RFC
Seattle RFC 0 - 22 SFU
United Rugby Club 5 - 20 Bayside AA
Burnaby Lake 15 - 68 Mudhens

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. November 2nd:
Brit Lions 0 - 5 SFU SFU DEFAULT
Ridge Meadows 31 - 0 United Rugby Club
UBCO Heat 12 - 34 Abbotsford RFC
Kelowna at Meraloma POSTPONED

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. November 2nd:
Cowichan at Velox Valkyries POSTPONED

Women's Under-18 - Sun. November 3rd:
Velox at Cowichan NOT REPORTED
Castaway Wanderers 0 - 5 Comox CW DEFAULT
EXHIBITION: Abbotsford-2 18 - 7 Langley
United 5 - 50 Bayside
Abbotsford-1 5 - 0 Richmond-Lions RICHMOND-LIONS DEFAULT

--

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Men's Under-20 - Sat. November 2nd:
UBC Thunderbirds 17 - 0 Capilano RFC
Western Washington University at UVic Vikes NOT PLAYED

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. November 2nd:
TIER 1: Abbotsford RFC 0 - 5 UBCOB Ravens ABBOTSFORD DEFAULT
TIER 1: Capilano RFC 0 - 30 Bayside
TIER 2: Richmond 0 - 39 Langley
TIER 2: Kelowna 17 - 18 United
TIER 2: Surrey at SFU NOT REPORTED


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012