Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: Nov 2-3 2013
 
Published Friday, November 1, 2013
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications


BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. November 2nd:
UVic Vikes at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 2:45pm
Capilano RFC at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 2:45pm
Meraloma Rugby Club at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 2:45pm
UBCOB Ravens at Castaway Wanderers RFC (Windsor Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup League - Sat. November 2nd:
UVic Norsemen at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 1:00pm
Capilano RFC at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 1:00pm
Meraloma Rugby Club at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 1:00pm
UBCOB Ravens at Castaway Wanderers RFC (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. November 2nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club at Langley RFC (Crush Crescen) 2:30pm
UBCO Heat at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 2:30pm
Abbotsford RFC at Seattle RFC (Seattle) 2:30pm
Bayside AA at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 2:30pm
United Rugby Club at UBC Thunderbirds (Wolfson Fields) 2:30pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. November 2nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club at Langley RFC (Crush Crescen) 1:00pm
Kelowna Crows at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 1:00pm
Abbotsford RFC at Seattle RFC (Seattle) 1:00pm
Bayside AA at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 1:00pm
United Rugby Club at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 1:00pm

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. November 2nd:
Brit Lions-A at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 11:30am
Capilano-A at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Brit Lions-B at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 11:30am
Scribes RFC at Surrey (Sullivan Heights) 11:30am
UBC at Kats RFC (Balaclava Park) 1:00pm
Abbotsford at Mountain Old Boys (SFU) 1:00pm
Capilano-B at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. November 2nd:
COWICHAN CUP: Comox Kickers at Nanaimo Hornets (May Bennett) 2:30pm
COWICHAN CUP: Cowichan at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 1:00pm
COWICHAN CUP: Velox Academy at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sat. November 2nd:
Velox Valhallians at Nanaimo Hornets POSTPONED
Sun. Nov 3rd: Castaway Wanderers at Cowichan (Cowichan) 1:00pm

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. November 2nd:
Kamloops Rugby Club at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 11:30am
Seattle RFC at SFU (Banting Middle School) 11:30am
United Rugby Club at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 11:30am
Burnaby Lake at Mudhens (Magnuson Park) 11:30am

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. November 2nd:
Brit Lions 0 - 5 SFU SFU DEFAULT
Ridge Meadows at United Rugby Club (South Surrey Athl Park) 10:00am
UBCO Heat at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition) 12:00pm
Kelowna at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 11:30am

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. November 2nd:
Cowichan at Velox Valkyries POSTPONED

Women's Under-18 - Sun. November 3rd:
Velox at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 11:30am
Castaway Wanderers at Comox (Cumberland Village Park) 11:30am
EXHIBITION: Abbotsford-2 at Langley (Crush Crescent) 11:30am
United at Bayside (South Surrey Athl Park) 11:30am
Abbotsford-1 5 - 0 Richmond-Lions RICHMOND-LIONS DEFAULT

--

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Men's Under-20 - Sat. November 2nd:
UBC Thunderbirds at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 10:00am
Western Washington University at UVic Vikes (Wallace Field) 11:30am

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. November 2nd:
TIER 1: Abbotsford RFC at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 10:00am
TIER 1: Capilano RFC at Bayside (South Surrety Athl Park) 10:00am
TIER 2: Richmond at Langley (Crush Crescent) 11:30am
TIER 2: Kelowna at United (Hume Park) 10:00am
TIER 2: Surrey at SFU (SFU) 10:00am

Lower Mainland U17 Men - Sun. November 3rd:
TIER 1: Capilano-1 at Abbotsford-1 (CFV Exhibition) 12:30pm
TIER 1: UBCOB Ravens at Bayside-1 (South Surrey Athl Park) 12:30pm
TIER 2: Brit Lions at Langley (Crush Crescent) 12:30pm
TIER 2: Capilano-2 at United (Hume Park) 12:30pm
TIER 2: Bayside U16 at Kamloops (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 12:30pm
TIER 2: Surrey at Richmond-Burnaby (King George Park) 12:30pm

Lower Mainland U15 Boys - Sun. November 3rd:
Abbotsford at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 11:15am
Bayside at Surrey (Sullivan Heights) 11:15am

Lower Mainland U14 Boys - Sun. November 3rd:
7-a-side tournament at Bayside (South Surrey Athl Park)

Lower Mainland U13 Boys - Sun. November 3rd:
Capilano RFC at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 11:00am

Island U18 Men - Sun. November 3rd:
Comox at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 2:30pm
Velox at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 2:30pm

Island U16 Boys - Sun. November 3rd:
Castaway Wanderers at Cowichan (Cowichan) 1:00pm

Island U14 Boys - Sun. November 3rd:
Nanaimo-North Island at Cowichan (Cowichan) 11:30am
Castaway Wanderers at Velox (Velox RFC) 11:30am

-30-








Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
USA 7s
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012