Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: September 14, 2013 
 
Published Saturday, September 14, 2013 5:30 pm
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

BC PROVINCIAL TEAMS

Canadian Rugby Championship - Sat. September 14th:
BC Bears 27(+1) - 50(+1) Ontario Blues 
Ontario crowned national champions

--

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Mainland Cup (Elite) - Sat. September 14th:
POOL A: UBCOB Ravens 16 - 41 Vancouver Rowing Club
POOL B: Capilano RFC 5 - 0 Meraloma Rugby Club MERALOMA DEFAULT

Mainland Cup (First Division) - Sat. September 14th:
POOL A: UBCOB Ravens 10 - 27 Vancouver Rowing Club
POOL B: Capilano RFC 5 - 0 Meraloma Rugby Club MERALOMA DEFAULT

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. September 14th:
UBC Thunderbirds 51(+1) - 0 Bayside AA
Seattle RFC 77(+1) - 0 UBCO Heat
Surrey Beavers 18 - 6 Abbotsford RFC
United Rugby Club 12 - 32(+1) Kamloops Rugby Club

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. September 14th:
UBC Braves 53(+1) - 14 Bayside AA
Surrey Beavers 18 - 10 Abbotsford RFC
United Rugby Club 34(+1) - 51(+1) Kamloops Rugby Club
Seattle RFC 12 - 25(+1) Kelowna Crows

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat September 14th:
Surrey Beavers 0 - 36 Abbotsford RFC
Mountain Old Boys 10 - 17 Vancouver Rowing Club
Capilano-A 5 - 10 Kats RFC
Burnaby Lake 27 - 14 Scribes RFC
Ridge Meadows 5 - 18 Brit Lions
Capilano-B 5 - 0 Meraloma MERALOMA DEFAULT
UBC 17 - 31 Chilliwack

Vancouver Island Barnard Cup (Elite):
Fri. Sept 13: James Bay AA 17 - 28 UVic Vikes
Sat. Sept 14: Castaway Wanderers 36(+1) - 27(+1) Velox Valhallians

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. September 14th:
TIMES CUP: Port Alberni 5 - 55(+1) Cowichan
TIMES CUP: Nanaimo Hornets 64(+1) - 3 Comox Kickers
TIMES CUP: Castaway Wanderers 24(+1) - 17(+1) Velox Academy
TIMES CUP: James Bay 17 - 46(+1) UVic Norsemen 

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. September 15th:
Season kicks off Sept 21-22 weekend

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. September 14th:
Capilano RFC 0 - 24 Burnaby Lake
SFU 60 - 18 United Rugby Club

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. September 14th:
Abbotsford RFC 77 - 0 Meraloma Rugby Club
SFU 0 - 37 United Rugby Club 
Kelowna vs Ridge Meadows POSTPONED


Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. September 14th:
Velox 70 - 0 Nanaimo
UVic Vikes 48 - 14 Cowichan 

--

BC RUGBY AGE GRADE LEAGUES

Men's Under-20 - Sat. September 14th:
UBC 43 - 29 Abbotsford RFC


-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012