Logo

News

2013 July B2GOLD PRCs - U16 Men Day 2 Recap and Results
TrueBlue U15 Team Remains Undefeated to win Pool B; Vancouver North Rebounds to Win Pool A
 
Published Saturday, July 6, 2013
by Randy Neville


(Pool A) Fraser Valley East 43 - 0 Cariboo Coast     
(Pool B) Vancouver West 12 - 21 TrueBlue U15 Provincial Team     
(Pool A) Vancouver East 5 - 19 Vancouver Island North Tsunami     
(Pool B) Vancouver Island South Tide 20 - 5 Fraser Valley Central      
(Pool A) Vancouver North 19 - 5 Fraser Valley East     
(Pool B) Fraser Valley West 17 - 10 Vancouver West     
(Pool A) Cariboo Coast 0 - 27 Vancouver East     
(Pool B) TrueBlue U15 Provincial Team 27 - 0 Vancouver Island South Tide     

Final Round Robin Standings:

Pool A
1. 16 pts (3-1) Vancouver North
2. 15 pts (3-1) North Vancouver Island Tsunami
3. 14 pts (3-1) Fraser Valley East
4. 5 pts (1-3) Vancouver East
5. 0 pts (0-4) Cariboo Coast

Pool B
1. 20 pts (4-0) TrueBlue U15 Provincial Team
2. 15 pts (3-1) Fraser Valley West
3. 11 pts (2-2) Vancouver West
4. 5 pts (1-3) Vancouver Island South Tide
5. 0 pts (0-4) Fraser Valley Central

Sunday, July 7th - Placement Matches:

9:20am Semi Final: TrueBlue U15 Provincial Team vs North Vancouver Island Tsunami [field 1]   
9:20am Semi Final: Vancouver North vs Fraser Valley West [field 2] 
10:10am Fraser Valley East vs Vancouver Island South Tide [field 1]
10:10am Vancouver East vs Vancouver West [field 2]   
10:10am Cariboo Coast vs Fraser Valley Central [field 3]  
11:50pm 9th: Runner-up G25 vs *Worst Record of Runner-up G23/24  
11:50pm 7th: Winner G25 vs *Best Record of Runner-up G23/24  
12:40pm 5th: Winner G23 vs Winner G24
1:30pm Bronze Final: Runner-up G21 vs Runner-up G22  
2:10pm Final: Winner G21 vs Winner G22

--30--


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012