Logo
HappyWater

News

2013 July B2GOLD PRCs Schedule and Preview
 
Published Thursday, July 4, 2013
by Randy Neville

Valley vs Vancouver Island Tsunami

Saturday, July 6th:

U16 Men:
10:50am (Pool A) Vancouver North vs Vancouver Island North Tsunami      
10:50am (Pool B) Fraser Valley West vs Fraser Valley Central      
11:40am (Pool A) Fraser Valley East vs Cariboo Coast      
11:40am (Pool B) Vancouver West vs TrueBlue U15 Provincial Team      
1:20pm (Pool A) Vancouver East vs Vancouver Island North Tsunami      
1:20pm (Pool B) Vancouver Island South Tide vs Fraser Valley Central       
2:10pm (Pool A) Vancouver North vs Fraser Valley East      
2:10pm (Pool B) Fraser Valley West vs Vancouver West      
3:40pm (Pool A) Cariboo Coast vs Vancouver East      
3:40pm (Pool B) TrueBlue U15 Provincial Team vs Vancouver Island South Tide     

U18 Men:
10:00am Vancouver vs Thompson Okanagan     
10:00am Vancouver Island South Tide vs TrueBlue U17 Provincial Team      
10:00am  Fraser Valley West vs Northwest Wolves     
12:30am Vancouver Island North Tsunami vs Vancouver    
12:30am Fraser Valley East vs Vancouver Island South Tide      
12:30am Fraser Valley Central vs Fraser Valley West     
2:50pm Vancouver Island North Tsunami vs Thompson Okanagan    
2:50pm Fraser Valley East vs TrueBlue U17 Provincial Team      
2:50pm Fraser Valley Central vs Northwest Wolves    

U18 Women:
10:50am Vancouver Wave vs Vancouver Island Tsunami     
1:20pm Fraser Valley vs Vancouver Wave     
3:40pm Fraser Valley vs Vancouver Island Tsunami 

Sunday, July 7th:

9:20am Semi Final: Winner Pool B vs Runner-up Pool A   
9:20am Semi Final: Winner Pool A vs  Runner-up Pool B   
10:10am 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B   
10:10am 4th Pool A vs 3rd Pool A   
10:10am 5th Pool A vs 5th Pool B   
11:50pm 9th: Runner-up G25 vs *Worst Record of Runner-up G23/24   
11:50pm 7th: Winner G25 vs *Best Record of Runner-up G23/24   
12:40pm 5th: Winner G23 vs Winner G24
1:30pm Bronze Final: Runner-up G21 vs Runner-up G22   
2:10pm Final: Winner G21 vs Winner G22   

*See competition document for rules

U18 Men:
8:30am Vancouver Wave vs Fraser Valley West  
8:30am Fraser Valley East vs Fraser Valley Central     
8:30am Thompson Okanagan vs TrueBlue U17 Provincial Team  
11:00am Fraser Valley West  vs Vancouver Island South Tide      
11:00am Vancouver Island North Tsunami vs Fraser Valley Central      
11:00am Northwest Wolves vs TrueBlue U17 Provincial Team       
12:40pm Thompson Okanagan vs Northwest Wolves       
12:40pm Fraser Valley East vs Vancouver Island North Tsunami      
1:30pm Vancouver Wave vs Vancouver Island South Tide   

U18 Women:
9:20am Vancouver Wave vs Vancouver Island Tsunami
11:50am Vancouver Island Tsunami  vs Fraser Valley  
1:30pm Vancouver Wave vs Fraser Valley
--

2012 Final Rankings:

U16 Men:
1. Vancouver North
2. Fraser Valley West
3. Vancouver West
4. Fraser Valley East
5. Vancouver Island North Tsunami
6. Fraser Valley Central
7. Thompson Okanagan
8. Vancouver Island South Tide
9. Vancouver East

U18 Men:
1. Vancouver Wave
2. Vancouver Island South Tide
3. Fraser Valley West
4. Fraser Valley East
5. Vancouver Island North Tsunami
6. Fraser Valley Central
7. Cariboo Coast

U18 Women:
1. Fraser Valley
2. Vancouver Island
3. Vancouver
4. Fraser Valley Development
5. Thompson Okanagan

--30--


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
USA 7s
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012