Logo
BC Rugby 125th Anniversary Fixture

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: April 27, 2013
 
Published Saturday, April 27, 2013
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. April 27th:
SEMIFINALS: no.4 SFU 5 - 41 no.1 Velox Valkyries
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Burnaby Lake 13 - 5 no.2 United Rugby Club
Provincial Final on May 11th

Women's Big Kahuna Division One - Sat. April 27th:
SEMIFINALS: no.4 Meraloma 5 - 31 no.1 Kamloops
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Nanaimo 22-7 no.2 Abbotsford RFC
Provincial Final (May 4th) Venue TBC on Monday

Women's Langara Fishing Adventures Division Two - Sat. April 27th:
SEMIFINALS: no.4 Burnaby Lake 10 - 17 no.1 Ridge Meadows
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Comox Kickers 7 - 27 no.2 United
Provincial Final (May 4th) Venue TBC on Monday

--

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. April 27th:
ISLAND FINAL: Nanaimo Hornets 20 - 46 Velox Valhallians

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. April 27th:
Tier A Playoffs:
no.6 Kelowna 0 - 5 no.1 Capilano-A KELOWNA DEFAULT
no.5 Burnaby Lake 12 - 25 no.2 Brit Lions
no.4 Mountain Old Boys 3 -24 no. 3 Kats RFC
Tier B Playoffs:
no.6 Ridge Meadows 7 - 38 no.1 Abbotsford
no.5 Vancouver Rowing Club 29 - 10 no.2 Burnaby-B
no.4 Chilliwack RFC 13 - 27 no.3 Capilano-B

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. April 28th:
ISLAND FINAL: Comox Kickers 6 - 10 Velox Valhallians

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. April 27th:
Richmond RFC 12 - 31(+1) UBC Thunderbirds
United Rugby Club 0 - 60(+1) Vancouver Rowing Club
Seattle RFC 52(+1) - 31(+1) Kamloops

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. April 27th:
Richmond RFC 12 - 49(+1) UBC Thunderbirds
United Rugby Club 10 - 24 Vancouver Rowing Club
Seattle RFC 17 - 29(+1) Kamloops

--


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012