Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: April 27-28, 2013
 
Published Thursday, April 25, 2013


BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. April 27th:
SEMIFINALS: no.4 SFU at no.1 Velox Valkyries (Velox RFC) 11:30am
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Burnaby Lake at no.2 United Rugby Club (Centennial Oval 1:00pm

Women's Big Kahuna Division One - Sat. April 27th:
SEMIFINALS: no.4 Meraloma at no.1 Kamloops (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 11:30am
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Nanaimo at no.2 Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition) 11:30am

Women's Langara Fishing Adventures Division Two - Sat. April 27th:
SEMIFINALS: no.4 Burnaby Lake at no.1 Ridge Meadows (Maple Ridge Secondary) 10:00am
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Comox Kickers at no.2 United (Centennial Oval) 11:30am

--

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. April 27th:
Tier A:
no.6 Kelowna 0 - 5 no.1 Capilano-A KELOWNA DEFAULT
no.5 Burnaby Lake at no.2 Brit Lions (John Oliver Park) 1:00pm
no.4 Mountain Old Boys at no. 3 Kats RFC (Jericho Park) 1:00pm
Tier B:
no.6 Ridge Meadows at no.1 Abbotsford (CFV Exhibition) 1:00pm
no.5 Vancouver Rowing Club at no.2 Burnaby-B (Brockton Oval) 11:30am
no.4 Chilliwack RFC at no.3 Capilano-B (Klahanie Park) 11:30am

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. April 27th:
ISLAND FINAL: Nanaimo Hornets at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 1:15pm

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. April 28th:
ISLAND FINAL: Comox Kickers at Velox Valhallians (Cowichan Rugby Club) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. April 27th:
Make-Up Weekend
Richmond RFC at UBC Thunderbirds (King George Park 2:30pm
United Rugby Club at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 2:30pm
Seattle RFC at Kamloops (Tournament Capital Ranch) 2:30pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. April 27th:
Make-Up Weekend
Richmond RFC at UBC Thunderbirds (King George Park) 1:00pm
United Rugby Club at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 1:00pm
Seattle RFC at Kamloops (Tournament Capital Ranch) 1:00pm

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. April 27th:
BYE WEEKEND - Semifinals on May 4th
SEMIFINALS: no.4 Castaway Wanderers at no.1 Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 2:45pm
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Capilano RFC at no.1 James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. April 27th:
BYE WEEKEND - Semifinals on May 4th
SEMIFINALS: no.4 Meraloma Rugby Club at no.1 UVic Norsemen (Wallace Field) 1:00pm
SEMIFINALS: no.3 Capilano RFC at no.2 Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 1:00pm




Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012