Logo
BC Rugby 125th Anniversary Fixture

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: April 6-7, 2013
 
Published Thursday, April 4, 2013 1:00 pm


BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. April 6th:
UBCOB Ravens at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 2:45pm
Meraloma Rugby Club at UVic Vikes (Wallace Field) 2:45pm
Castaway Wanderers at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 2:45pm
Capilano RFC at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. April 6th:
UBCOB Ravens at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 1:00pm
Meraloma Rugby Club at UVic Norsemen (Wallace Field) 1:00pm
Castaway Wanderers at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 1:00pm
Capilano RFC at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery Leauge One - Sat. April 6th:
Langley RFC at United Rugby Club (Hume Park) 2:30pm
Kamloops RFC at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition Park) 2:30pm
Vancouver Rowing Club at UBC Thunderbirds (Wolfson Fields) 2:30pm
Seattle RFC at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 2:30pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery Leauge Two - Sat. April 6th:
Langley RFC 0 - 20(+1) United Rugby Club LANGLEY DEFAULT
Kamloops RFC at Abbotsford RFC (CFV Exhibition Park) 1:00pm
Vancouver Rowing Club at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 1:00pm
Seattle RFC at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 1:00pm

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. April 6th:
Vancouver Rowing Club at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 11:30am
Capilano-A at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Burnaby-B at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 11:30am
Brit Lions at Mountain Old Boys (John Oliver Park) 1:00pm
Scribes at Kats RFC (Balaclava Park) 1:00pm
Chilliwack at Capilano-B (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm
Abbotsford RFC at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 11:30am
Meraloma 0 - 5 Kelowna MERALOMA DEFAULT
SFU vs Richmond POSTPONED

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. April 6th:
Velox Valhallians at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 1:00pm
Velox Academy at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. April 7th  
Nanaimo at Velox (Velox RFC) 1:00pm
Powell River at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club)

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. April 6th:
Burnaby Lake at UVic Vikes (Wallace Field) 11:30am
United Rugby Club at SFU (SFU) 11:30am
Velox Valkyries 20(+1) - 0 Capilano CAPILANO DEFAULT

Women's Big Kahuna Division One - Sat. April 6th:
Kamloops RFC at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 11:30am
Abbotsford RFC at Meraloma (Balaclava Park) 11:30am
Nanaimo Hornets at Brit Lions (John Oliver Park) 11:30am

Women's Langara Fishing Adventures Division Two - Sat. April 6th:
Burnaby Lake at Comox Kickers (Cumberland Village Park) 10:00am
United at SFU (SFU) 10:00am

--

BC RUGBY JUNIOR LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U16 Men - Sun. April 7th:
Capilano-1 at Brit Lions/Ridge Meadows (John Oliver Park) 12:15pm
Rowers at Capilano-2 (Klahanie Park) 12:15pm
Richmond at Chuckanut (Chuckanut) 12:15pm

Lower Mainland U14 Boys - Sun. April 7th:
Burnaby Lake at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 11:00am
Chuckanut at Rowers (Brockton Oval) 11:00am
Richmond at Brit Lions (John Oliver Park) 11:00am

Lower Mainland U13 Boys - Sun. April 7th:
Capilano-2 at Rowers (Brockton Oval) 11:00am
Meraloma at Capilano-1 (Klahanie Park) 11:15am

TrueBlue Mini Jamborees - Sun. April 7th:
Mainland Jamboree hosted by Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 10:00am
Island Jamboree hosted by Cowichan Rugby Club (Shawnigan Lake) 10:00am

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012