Logo

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: March 23-24,  2013
 
Published Friday, March 22, 2013

03/22/2013


UNIVERSITY RUGBY

WORLD CUP SERIES - Sun. March 24th:
Cal Bears at UBC Thunderbirds (Thunderbird Stadium) 1:00pm

--

BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. March 23rd:
James Bay AA at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 2:45pm
Bayside AA at Meraloma Rugby Club (Connaught Park) 2:45pm
UVic Vikes at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 2:45pm
Castaway Wanderers at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. March 23rd:
James Bay AA at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 1:00pm
Bayside AA at Meraloma Rugby Club (Connaught Park) 1:00pm
UVic Norsemen at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 1:00pm
Castaway Wanderers at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery Leauge One - Sat. March 23rd:
Richmond at UBC (Wolfson Fields) POSTPONED TO APRIL 27
Abbotsford RFC at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 2:30pm
United Rugby Club at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 2:30pm
Seattle RFC at Kamloops RFC (Yarrow Sports Field, Chilliwack) 2:30pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery Leauge Two - Sat. March 23rd:
Richmond RFC at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 1:00pm
Abbotsford RFC at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 1:00pm
United Rugby Club at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 1:00pm
Seattle RFC at Kamloops RFC (Yarrow Sports Field, Chilliwack) 1:00pm

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. March 23rd:
Kats at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Capilano-B at Surrey Beavers (Sullivan Heights) 11:30am
Richmond at UBC (Wolfson Fields) 11:30am
Abbotsford at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 11:30am
Scribes at Brit Lions (John Oliver Park) 1:00pm
Mountain Old Boys at Kelowna Crows (Parkinson Rec Centre) 1:00pm
Burnaby-B at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 11:30am
Chilliwack at SFU (SFU) 11:30am
Bayside AA 0 - 5 Meraloma BAYSIDE DEFAULT

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. March 23rd:
Cowichan at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 1:00pm
Velox Valhallians at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 1:00pm
Comox Kickers at Velox Academy (moved to Port Alberni) 2:30pm

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. March 24th:  
Nanaimo at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 1:00pm
Velox at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. March 23rd:
Capilano RFC at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Velox Valkyries at United Rugby Club (Hume Park) 11:30am
UVic VIkes at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl Park) 11:30am

Women's Big Kahuna Division One - Sat. March 23rd:
Nanaimo at Abbotsford (CFV Exhibition) 11:30am
Meraloma at Kelowna (Parkins Rec Centre) 11:30am
Brit Lions at Kamloops BRIT LIONS DEFAULT

Women's Langara Fishing Adventures Division Two - Sat. March 23rd:
Meraloma 0 - 5 Burnaby Lake MERALOMA DEFAULT
Velox 0 - 5 United VELOX DEFAULT
SFU at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 10:00am

--

BC RUGBY JUNIOR LEAGUES
BYE WEEKEND - Spring Break

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
USA 7s
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012