Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Scoreboard: February 23-24, 2013
 
Published Saturday, February 23, 2013
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications


BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. February 23rd:
Meraloma Rugby Club 17(+1) - 20 Capilano RFC
UBCOB Ravens 12(+1) - 18 Burnaby Lake
Bayside AA 24(+1) - 43(+1) UVic VIkes
James Bay AA 27(+1) - 10 Castaway Wanderers RFC

Ceili's Cup (First Division) League - Sat. February 23rd:
Meraloma Rugby Club 10 - 27(+1) Capilano RFC
UBCOB Ravens 24(+1) - 46(+1) Burnaby Lake
Bayside AA 10 - 65(+1) UVic Norsemen
James Bay AA 20 - 41(+1) Castaway Wanderers RFC

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. February 23rd:
UBC Thunderbirds 25 - 25(+1) Abbotsford
Vancouver Rowing Club 34(+1) - 7 Langley RFC
Richmond RFC 12 - 3 United Rugby Club
Kamloops RFC 13(+1) - 16 Surrey Beavers

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. February 23rd:
UBC 10 - 10 Abbotsford
Vancouver Rowing Club 32(+1) - 10 Langley RFC
Richmond RFC 13 - 12(+1) United Rugby Club
Kamloops RFC 5 - 24(+1) Surrey Beavers

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. February 23rd:
Burnaby-B 22 - 0 SFU
Vancouver Rowing Club 17 - 25 Chilliwack RFC
Kelowna Crows 0 - 18 Scribes RFC
Kats RFC 10 - 36 Brit Lions RFC
Bayside AA 12 - 24 Mountain Old Boys
Richmond RFC 5 - 46 Capilano-B
Surrey Beavers 15 - 41 Ridge Meadows
UBC 0 - 5 Abbotsford UBC DEFAULT
Meraloma 10 - 59 Capilano-A

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. February 23rd: 
COWICHAN CUP: Cowichan 15 - 5 Velox
COWICHAN CUP: Nanaimo 14 - 8(+1) Velox Academy
EXHIBITION: Port Alberni 41 - 7 Comox 

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. February 24th: 
Castaway Wanderers 35(+1) - 25(+1) Nanaimo
Velox at Powell River Otago NOT PLAYED
Cowichan BYE WEEKEND

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Adidas Premiership - Sat. February 23rd:
Velox Valkyries 22(+1) - 76(+1) Burnaby Lake
United Rugby Club 41(+1) - 7 Bayside AA
SFU 32(+1) - 18 Capilano RFC

Women's Big Kahuna Division One - Sat. February 23rd:
Cowichan 5 - 39 Nanaimo
Kamloops RFC at Meraloma POSTPONED
Kelowna at Abbotsford RFC POSTPONED

Women's Langara Fishing Adventures Division Two - Sat. February 23rd:
Velox Valkyries 0 - 5 Burnaby Lake VELOX DEFAULT
United Rugby Club 7 - 5 Meraloma
Ridge Meadows at SFU POSTPONED

--

BC RUGBY JUNIOR LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U16 Men - Sun. February 24th:
Richmond 0 - 40 Capilano-1
Capilano-2 12 - 39 Chuckanut

U15 Boys - Sun. February 24th:
EXHIBITION Rowers U16 at UBCOB Ravens NOT REPORTED

Lower Mainland U14 Boys - Sun. February 24th:
Capilano 10 - 22 Brit Lions
Richmond 0 - 40 Rowers
Burnaby Lake 0 - 5 Chuckanut BURNABY DEFAULT

Lower Mainland U13 Boys - Sun. February 24th:
Capilano-2 43 - 17 Capilano-1
Rowers 21 - 15 Meraloma

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012