Logo

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: November 10-11, 2012
 
Published Thursday, November 8, 2012 11:30 am
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications



BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES
Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. November 10th:
Castaway Wanderers at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup League (Tier 1 First Division) - Sat. November 10th:
BYE WEEKEND

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. November 10th: 
BYE WEEKEND

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. November 10th: 
BYE WEEKEND

Exhibition Matches - Sat. November 10th:
Capilano Prems at Seattle RFC (Magnuson Park) 2:30pm
Capilano Firsts at Seattle RFC (Magnuson Park) 1:00pm

Men's Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. November 10th:
Burnaby Lake at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 11:30am
Surrey Beavers at Bayside (South Surrey Athl. Park) 11:30am

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. November 10th:
TIMES CUP: Port Alberni at James Bay AA (MacDonald Park) 1:00pm
TIMES CUP: Castaway Wanderers at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. November 11th: 
Comox Kickers at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 1:00pm
Port Alberni 0 - 20(+1) Powell River PABS DEFAULT

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. November 10th:
Kamloops RFC 0 - 5 SFU  - KAMLOOPS DEFAULT

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. November 10th:
BYE WEEKEND

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. November 10th:
Women's Jamboree 11am skills session, 12:30pm match

--

BC RUGBY JUNIOR LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. November 10th:
TIER 1 SEMIFINALS: Abbotsford RFC at Capilano RFC (Klahanie Park) 10:00am
TIER 1 SEMIFINALS: Bayside at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 10:00am
TIER 1 - 5/6 PLAYOFF: Surrey at Rowers (Brockton Oval) 10:00am
TIER 2: Langley at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 10:00am
TIER 2: Richmond at Bayside (South Surrey Athl Park) 10:00am
TIER 2: Kelowna 5 - 0 Kats KATS DEFAULT

U18 Women - Sun. November 11th:
BYE WEEKEND - REMEMBRANCE DAY + CANADA U20 CAMP

Lower Mainland U17 Men - Sun. November 11th:
TIER 1 SEMIFINALS: Abbotsford at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 12:30pm
TIER 1 SEMIFINALS: Rowers 0 - 5 Bayside ROWERS DEFAULT
TIER 2 BLUE: Chilliwack-Brits at Bayside U16-A (South Surrey Athl. Park) 12:30pm
TIER 2 BLUE: Bayside U16-B at United (Banting Middle School) 12:30pm
TIER 2 BLUE: Meraloma at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 12:30pm
TIER 2 BLUE/RED: Kelowna at Langley (Crush Crescent) 12:30pm
TIER 2 RED: Surrey at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 12:30pm
TIER 2 RED: Richmond at Bayside U17-B (South Surrety Athl. Park) 12:30pm

Lower Mainland U15 Boys:
Sat. Nov 10th SEMIFINALS: Bayside at Abbotsford (CFV Exhibition) 11:15am
Sun. Nov 11th SEMIFINALS:  Rowers at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 2:15pm

Lower Mainland U14/U13 Boys - Sun. November 11th:
Jamboree at UBC Wolfson Fields - 10:00am KO

Vancouver Island U19 Men - Sun. November 11th:
James Bay at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club, Herd Rd) 2:30pm
CW at Velox (Velox RFC) POSTPONED TO NOV 14th - 6:30pm

Vancouver Island U17 Men - Sun. November 11th:
SEMIFINALS: Velox at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm
SEMIFINALS: Port Alberni at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island U15 Boys - Sun. November 11th:
Castaway Wanderers at Velox (Velox RFC) 11:15am

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012