Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: November 3, 2012
 
Published Saturday, November 3, 2012
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. November 3rd:
James Bay AA 6 - 27(+1) Capilano RFC
Burnaby Lake 52(+1) - 0 Bayside AA
UBCOB Ravens 10 - 28(+1) Meraloma Rugby Club
Castaway Wanderers 30(+1) - 26(+1) UVic Vikes

Ceili's Cup League (Tier 1 First Division) - Sat. November 3rd:  
James Bay AA 0 - 36(+1) Capilano RFC
Burnaby Lake 41(+1) - 0 Bayside AA
UBCOB Ravens 8 - 22(+1) Meraloma Rugby Club
Castaway Wanderers 23(+1) - 34(+1) UVic Norsemen

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. November 3rd:  
UBC Thunderbirds 18 - 18 Richmond RFC
Seattle RFC 14 - 31(+1) Kamloops RFC
Vancouver Rowing Club 3 - 29(+1) Abbotsford RFC
Surrey Beavers AA 12 - 20 United Rugby Club

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. November 3rd:  
UBC at Richmond POSTPONED
Seattle RFC 0 - 44(+1) Kamloops RFC
Vancouver Rowing Club 20 - 31(+1) Abbotsford RFC
Surrey Beavers AA 30 - 0 United Rugby Club

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. November 3rd:  
Burnaby Lake 5 - 0 Bayside BAYSIDE DEFAULT
Rowers 0 - 38 Abbotsford
Mountain Old Boys 26 - 20 Brit Lions
Scribes 21 - 12 Ridge Meadows
Surrey 15 - 12 Chilliwack
UBC 5 - 38 Capilano-A
Kelowna 5 - 39 Capilano-B
Kats 20 - 0 Meraloma

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. November 3rd:  
COWICHAN CUP: Nanaimo 3(+1) - 6 Cowichan
COWICHAN CUP: Port Alberni 15 - 72(+1) Velox Valhallians

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sat. November 3rd:  
Nanaimo 0 - 5 Cowichan

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. November 4th:  
Port Alberni 0 - 20(+1) Comox Kickers PABS DEFAULT

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. November 3rd:
Burnaby Lake 5 - 0 Meraloma
Bayside AA 32 - 12 United Rugby Club
Kamloops RFC 12 - 5 Capilano RFC

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. November 3rd:
UBC 5 - 0 United UNITED DEFAULT
Burnaby Lake 0 - 5 Abbotsford BURNABY DEFAULT
Kelowna 5 - 0 Brit Lions NOT REPORTED

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. November 3rd:
Port Alberni 0 - 5 Comox Kickers PABS DEFAULT
Nanaimo Hornets 0 - 5 Cowichan

--

BC RUGBY JUNIOR LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. November 3rd:
TIER 1: Rowers 19 - 36 Abbotsford
TIER 1: Surrey 0 - 46 UBCOB Ravens
TIER 1: Capilano 28 - 10 Bayside
TIER 2: Kelowna 33 - 10 Langley
TIER 2: Burnaby Lake 3 - 5 United
TIER 2: Kats 0 - 5 Bayside-2 KATS DEFAULT
TIER 2: Kamloops at Richmond MATCH CANCELLED

U18 Women - Sun. November 4th:
Abbotsford 68 - 12 United
Castaway Wanderers 0 - 5 Richmond-Lions CASTAWAYS DEFAULT
Cowichan v Capilano-Burnaby NOT PLAYED

Lower Mainland U17 Men - Sun. October 28th:
TIER 1: Bayside 24 - 5 Rowers
TIER 1: Capilano at Abbotsford NOT PLAYED
TIER 2 BLUE: Meraloma 7 - 29 Chilliwack-Brits
TIER 2 BLUE: Capilano U16 24 - 0 United
TIER 2 BLUE: Ridge Meadows 14 - 20 Bayside U16-A
TIER 2 BLUE: Kelowna 46 - 5 Bayside U16-B
TIER 2 RED: Bayside U17-B 15 - 62 Langley
TIER 2 RED: UBCOB Ravens 40 - 0 Surrey
TIER 2 RED: Richmond 5 - 0 Burnaby BURNABY DEFAULT

Lower Mainland U15 Boys - Sun. November 4th:
Capilano 12 - 46 Bayside
Abbotsford 37 - 12 Rowers

Vancouver Island U19 Men - Sun. November 4th:
Velox 24(+1) - 12 James Bay
Cowichan 29(+1) - 26(+2) Castaway Wanderers

Vancouver Island U17 Men - Sun. November 4th:
Nanaimo 31(+1) - 22 Velox
Cowichan 0 - 20(+1) Castaway Wanderers COWICHAN DEFAULT
Langford 12 - 22(+1) Port Alberni

Vancouver Island U15 Boys - Sun. November 4th:
Cowichan 10 - 27(+1) Castaway Wanderers 


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012