Logo

News

BC Rugby Saturday Scoreboard: October 27, 2012 
 
Published Saturday, October 27, 2012
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications


BC RUGBY MEN'S LEAGUES

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. October 27th:
Capilano RFC 22 - 9 Castaway Wanderers RFC
Burnaby Lake 19(+1) - 20 James Bay AA
Meraloma Rugby Club 27(+1) - 5 Bayside AA
UBCOB Ravens 13(+1) - 18 UVic Vikes 

Ceili's Cup League (Tier 1 First Division) - Sat. October 27th: 
Capilano RFC 19 - 5 Castaway Wanderers RFC
Burnaby Lake 43(+1) - 11 James Bay AA
Meraloma Rugby Club 22(+1) - 12 Bayside AA
UBCOB Ravens 10 - 85(+1) UVic Norsemen 

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. October 27th:
Seattle 23 - 34(+1) Vancouver Rowing Club
Richmond RFC 7 - 27(+1) Abbotsford RFC
UBC Thunderbirds 16 - 5 Kamloops RFC
Langley RFC 12(+1) - 15 Surrey Beavers AA

Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. October 27th:
Seattle 12 - 41(+1) Vancouver Rowing Club
Richmond RFC 12 - 53(+1) Abbotsford RFC
UBC Braves 29(+1) - 17 Kamloops RFC
Langley RFC 3 - 43(+1) Surrey Beavers AA

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. October 27th:
Kelowna 0 - 5 Abbotsford KELOWNA DEFAULT
Ridge Meadows 7 - 20 Surrey
Meraloma 17-17 Bayside
Capilano-A 24 - 0 Rowers
Burnaby Lake 5 - 30 Mountain Old Boys
Ex-Brits 12 - 17 Kats
UBC Totems 7 - 33 Scribes
Capilano-B 37 - 25 Chilliwack

Vancouver Island First Division - Sat. October 27th:
COWICHAN CUP: Cowichan 17(+1) - 21  Port Alberni
COWICHAN CUP: Velox Valhallians 46(+1) - 0 Velox Academy

--

BC RUGBY WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. October 27th:
United Rugby Club 27 - 12 SFU
Burnaby Lake 24 - 17 Kamloops RFC
Meraloma Rugby Club 5 - 37 Bayside AA

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. October 27th:
United Rugby Club 0 - 5 Abbotsford RFC
Brit Lions 21 - 5 Ridge Meadows
UBC at Kelowna POSTPONED

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. October 27th:
Velox Valkyries 15 - 7 Nanaimo
Cowichan 5 - 0 Port Alberni PORT ALBERNI DEFAULT
UVic VIkes 59 - 0 Comox Kickers

--

BC RUGBY JUNIOR LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. October 27th:
TIER 1: Bayside-1 26 - 17 Abbotsford-1
TIER 1: Capilano 62 - 0 Surrey
TIER 1: UBCOB Ravens 38 - 10 Rowers
TIER 2: Kelowna 46 - 5 Burnaby
Kamloops 0 - 5 Bayside-2 KAMLOOPS DEFAULT
TIER 2: Richmond 15 - 21 Langley
TIER 2: United 25 - 0 Kats

-30-



Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012