Logo
HappyWater

News

BC Rugby Weekend Schedule: September 29-30, 2012
 
Published Friday, September 28, 2012



MEN'S LEAGUES

Boot Game (Men's) - Sat. September 29th:
UBC Thunderbirds at UVic Vikes (Wallace Field) 2:45pm
UBC Braves at UVic Saxons (Wallace Field) 1:15pm

Cox Cup - Sat. September 29th:
James Bay AA at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 2:30pm
Ferguson Cup (First Division sides): James Bay at Rowers (Brockton Oval) 1:00pm

Canadian Direct Insurance Premier League - Sat. September 29th:
Capilano RFC at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 2:45pm
Bayside AA at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 2:45pm

Ceili's Cup League (Tier 1 First Division) - Sat. September 29th:
Capilano RFC at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 1:00pm
Bayside AA at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 1:00pm

Okanagan Spring Brewery League One - Sat. September 29th:
Abbotsford RFC at Kamloops RFC (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 2:30pm
United Rugby Club at Langley RFC (Crush Crescent) 2:30pm
Seattle RFC at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 2:30pm
 
Okanagan Spring Brewery League Two - Sat. September 29th:
Abbotsford RFC at Kamloops RFC (Rayleigh Rugby Park) 1:00pm
United Rugby Club at Langley RFC (Crush Crescent) 1:00pm
Seattle RFC at Richmond RFC (King George Park) 1:00pm

Lower Mainland Third Division - Sat. September 29th:
Surrey Beavers at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 11:30am
Chilliwack at Brit Lions CHILLIWACK DEFAULT
Capilano-A at Mountain Old Boys (SFU) 1:00pm
Bayside AA at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 1:00pm
Kats RFC at Scribes RFC (Trout Lake) 1:00pm
Abbotsford RFC at Capilano-B (Klahanie Park) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island First Division: Cowichan Cup and Times Cup - Sat. September 29th:
COWICHAN CUP: Nanaimo Hornets at Velox Valhallians (Velox RFC) 1:00pm
TIMES CUP: Port Alberni at UVic (Wallace Field) 11:30am

Vancouver Island Third Division - Sun. September 30th:
Comox Kickers at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 1:00pm
Saanich at Port Alberni (Port Alberni) 1:00pm
Velox Valhallians at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 1:00pm


WOMEN'S LEAGUES

Women's Lower Mainland Tier One - Sat. September 29th:
United Rugby Club at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Meraloma Rugby Club at SFU (SFU) 11:30am
Capilano RFC at Bayside AA (South Surrey Athl. Complex) 11:30am

Women's Lower Mainland Tier Two - Sat. September 29th:
United Rugby Club at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 10:00am
Abbotsford RFC at Ridge Meadows (Thomas Haney) 10:00am
UBC at Brit Lions (John Oliver Park) 10:00am

Vancouver Island Senior Women - Sat. September 29th:
Nanaimo RFC at Velox Valkyries (Velox RFC) 11:30am
Comox Kickers at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 11:30am

--

JUNIOR LEAGUES

Lower Mainland U19 Men - Sat. September 29th:
Tier 1: Capilano at UBCOB Ravens (Jericho Park) 10:00am
Tier 1: Abbotsford at Surrey (Sullivan Heights) 10:00am
Tier 1: Bayside at Vancouver Rowing Club (Brockton Oval) 10:00am
Tier 2: United at Langley (Crush Crescent) 10:00am
Tier 2: Richmond at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 10:00am
Tier 2: Kats at Kamloops POSTPONED
Tier 2: Bayside-2 at Kelowna POSTPONED TO OCT. 14

U18 Women - Sun. September 30th
Abbotsford at Burnaby Lake (Burnaby Lake Sports Complex) 11:30am
Bayside at Castaway Wanderers BAYSIDE DEFAULT
Capilano at Richmond-Lions (King George Park) 11:30am
United at Cowichan (Cowichan Rugby Club) 12:00pm

Lower Mainland U17 Men - Sun. September 30th:
Tier 1: Rowers at Bayside (South Surrey Athl Park) 12:30pm
Tier 1: Burnaby Lake at Surrey (Sullivan Heights) 12:15pm
Tier 1: Abbotsford at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 12:15pm
Tier 2: Bayside U16-A at United (Banting Middle School) 12:15pm
Tier 2: Bayside U16-B at Bayside U17-2 (South Surrey Athl. Park) 11:15am
Tier 2: Ridge Meadows at Richmond (King George Park) 12:15pm
Tier 2: UBCOB Ravens at Langley (Crush Crescent) 11:15pm
Tier 2: Capilano U16 at Meraloma (Connaught Park) 12:15pm

Lower Mainland U15 Boys - Sun. September 30th:
Rowers at Bayside (South Surrey Athl. Park) 11:15am
Abbotsford at Capilano (Klahanie Park) 11:15am

Lower Mainland TrueBlue Mini Jamboree - Sun. Sept 30th
Hosted by Capilano RFC at Klahanie Park

Vancouver Island U19 Men - Sun. September 30th:
Castaway Wanderers at Velox (Velox RFC) 2:30pm

Vancouver Island U17 Men - Sun. September 30th:
Castaway Wanderers at Velox (Velox RFC) 1:00pm
Cowichan at Comox (Cumberland Vilalge Park) 1:00pm
Langford at Nanaimo (May Bennett) 1:00pm
Port Alberni at James Bay (MacDonald park) 1:00pm

Vancouver Island U15 Boys - Sun. September 30th:
Velox Valhallians at Castaway Wanderers (Windsor Park) 11:30am


-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012