Logo

News

(BCGames) BC Summer Games day two results
 
Published Saturday, July 21, 2012
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

SURREY - Results from day two of the BC Summer Games have now been posted. Placement games are now underway with the finals wrapping up on Sunday morning.

Boy's U14 Results: Friday - July 20:
Fraser Valley-2 5-29 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Thompson-Okanagan 5-36 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser Valley 31-0 Fraser Valley-Delta
Thompson-Okanagan 0-14 Fraser Valley-2
Fraser Valley 17-14 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser River-Delta 7-17 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Vancouver Squamish 0-15 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley-2 7-24 Fraser Valley
Thompson-Okanagan 0-55 Vancouver Island-Central Coast

Boy's U14 Results: Saturday - July 21
Vancouver-Squamish 0-12 Fraser Valley-2
Thompson-Okanagan 0-15 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley 12-10 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Thompson-Okanagan 0-42 Fraser Valley
Fraser Valley-2 17-12 Fraser River-Delta
Vancouver-Squamish 0-28 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Placement GAME 16: Fraser Valley 44-0 Thompson Okanagan
Placement GAME 17: Vancouver Island 33-7 Vancouver-Squamish
Placement GAME 18: Fraser Valley-2 15-7 Fraser Valley-Delta

Boy's U14 Schedule: Sunday - July 22
7:30am GAME 19: Winner of 16 (Fraser Valley) vs Loser of 18 (Fraser Valley-Delta)
7:50am GAME 20: Winner of 17 (Vancouver Island) vs Winner of 18 (Fraser Valley-2)
8:10am GAME 21: Loser of 17 (Vancouver-Squamish) vs Loser of 16 (Thompson Okanagan)
9:45am GAME 22: Loser of 20 vs Loser of 21
10:00am GAME 23: Winner of 21 vs Loser of 19
10:15am GAME 24: Winner of 19 vs Winner of 20
10:50am Medal Presentations

--

Girls U17 Results: Friday - July 20:
North West 10-5 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Fraser Valley-2 27-5 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser Valley 36-0 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley-2 27-0 North West
Fraser Valley 33-5 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser River-Delta 0-34 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Vancouver-Squamish 36-0 Fraser River-Delta
North West 0-36 Fraser Valley
Fraser Valley-2 15-7 Vancouver Island-Central Coast

Girls U17 Results: Saturday, July 21
Vancouver-Squamish 12-12 North West
Fraser Valley-2 20-0 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley 14-5 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Fraser Valley-2 0-26 Fraser Valley
North West 15-10 Fraser River-Delta
Vancouver-Squamish 5-5 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Placement GAME 16: Fraser Valley 53-0 Fraser River-Delta
Placement GAME 17: Fraser Valley-2 17-12 North West
Placement GAME 18: Vancouver Island 20-0 Vancouver-Squamish

Girls U17 Schedule: Sunday, July 22
7:30am GAME 19: Winner of 16(Fraser Valley) vs Loser of 18(Vancouver-Squamish)
7:50am GAME 20: Winner of 17(Fraser Valley-2) vs Winner of 18(Vancouver Island)
8:10am GAME 21: Loser of 17(North West) vs Loser of 16(Fraser River-Delta)
9:45am GAME 22: Loser of 20 vs Loser of 21
10:00am GAME 23: Winner of 21 vs Loser of 19
10:15am GAME 24 GOLD MEDAL: Winner of 19 vs Winner of 20

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories


Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
BC Sevens Series
Japan Game
sponsors loop2


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012