Logo
BC Rugby 125th Anniversary Fixture

News

(BCGames) BC Summer Games day two results
 
Published Saturday, July 21, 2012
by Andrew Smith, BC Rugby Communications

SURREY - Results from day two of the BC Summer Games have now been posted. Placement games are now underway with the finals wrapping up on Sunday morning.

Boy's U14 Results: Friday - July 20:
Fraser Valley-2 5-29 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Thompson-Okanagan 5-36 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser Valley 31-0 Fraser Valley-Delta
Thompson-Okanagan 0-14 Fraser Valley-2
Fraser Valley 17-14 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser River-Delta 7-17 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Vancouver Squamish 0-15 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley-2 7-24 Fraser Valley
Thompson-Okanagan 0-55 Vancouver Island-Central Coast

Boy's U14 Results: Saturday - July 21
Vancouver-Squamish 0-12 Fraser Valley-2
Thompson-Okanagan 0-15 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley 12-10 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Thompson-Okanagan 0-42 Fraser Valley
Fraser Valley-2 17-12 Fraser River-Delta
Vancouver-Squamish 0-28 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Placement GAME 16: Fraser Valley 44-0 Thompson Okanagan
Placement GAME 17: Vancouver Island 33-7 Vancouver-Squamish
Placement GAME 18: Fraser Valley-2 15-7 Fraser Valley-Delta

Boy's U14 Schedule: Sunday - July 22
7:30am GAME 19: Winner of 16 (Fraser Valley) vs Loser of 18 (Fraser Valley-Delta)
7:50am GAME 20: Winner of 17 (Vancouver Island) vs Winner of 18 (Fraser Valley-2)
8:10am GAME 21: Loser of 17 (Vancouver-Squamish) vs Loser of 16 (Thompson Okanagan)
9:45am GAME 22: Loser of 20 vs Loser of 21
10:00am GAME 23: Winner of 21 vs Loser of 19
10:15am GAME 24: Winner of 19 vs Winner of 20
10:50am Medal Presentations

--

Girls U17 Results: Friday - July 20:
North West 10-5 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Fraser Valley-2 27-5 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser Valley 36-0 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley-2 27-0 North West
Fraser Valley 33-5 Vancouver-Squamish
Fraser River-Delta 0-34 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Vancouver-Squamish 36-0 Fraser River-Delta
North West 0-36 Fraser Valley
Fraser Valley-2 15-7 Vancouver Island-Central Coast

Girls U17 Results: Saturday, July 21
Vancouver-Squamish 12-12 North West
Fraser Valley-2 20-0 Fraser River-Delta
Fraser Valley 14-5 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Fraser Valley-2 0-26 Fraser Valley
North West 15-10 Fraser River-Delta
Vancouver-Squamish 5-5 Vancouver Island-Central Coast
Placement GAME 16: Fraser Valley 53-0 Fraser River-Delta
Placement GAME 17: Fraser Valley-2 17-12 North West
Placement GAME 18: Vancouver Island 20-0 Vancouver-Squamish

Girls U17 Schedule: Sunday, July 22
7:30am GAME 19: Winner of 16(Fraser Valley) vs Loser of 18(Vancouver-Squamish)
7:50am GAME 20: Winner of 17(Fraser Valley-2) vs Winner of 18(Vancouver Island)
8:10am GAME 21: Loser of 17(North West) vs Loser of 16(Fraser River-Delta)
9:45am GAME 22: Loser of 20 vs Loser of 21
10:00am GAME 23: Winner of 21 vs Loser of 19
10:15am GAME 24 GOLD MEDAL: Winner of 19 vs Winner of 20

-30-


Send this page to a friend

Show Other Stories

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012