Logo
HappyWater

2013-14 National Team Selections

Canadian National Team Selections - British Columbia 2013-14
Senior Men's XVs
Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Connor Braid
James Bay AA
Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Portugal
Matt Evans Cornish Pirates Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania
Aaron Flagg Castaway Wanderers RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori
Tyler Hotson London Scottish Fall 2013: Georgia, Romania, Portugal 
Jake Ilnicki William's Lake Rustlers Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania
Harry Jones Capilano RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Romania, Portugal 
Adam Kleeberger Castaway Wanderers RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania, Portugal 
Phil Mack James Bay AA Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania, Portugal
Ryan March Abbotsford RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Romania
Conor Trainor UBCOB Ravens Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania, Portugal 
Senior Women's XVs
Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Hilary Leith
Capilano RFC / Saracens
France, England
Andrea Burk Capilano RFC France, England
Kayla Moleschi William's Lake Rustlers France, England
Brittany Waters Meraloma Rugby Club France, England
Senior Men's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Connor Braid
James Bay AA
Gold Coast, Dubai, Las Vegas, Wellington
Justin Douglas Abbotsford RFC Gold Coast, Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington
Sean Duke UVic Vikes Wellington
Sean Ferguson UBC Thunderbirds Gold Coast, Las Vegas
Michael Fuailefau Castaway Wanderers RFC Gold Coast
Nathan Hirayama UVic Vikes Gold Coast, Wellington
Harry Jones Capilano RFC Gold Coast, Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington
Pat Kay UVic Vikes Gold Coast, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas
Adam Kleeberger Castaway Wanderers Dubai, Port Elizabeth
Phil Mack James Bay Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington
Conor Trainor UBCOB Ravens Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington
Sean White James Bay Las Vegas
Senior Women's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Jessica Dovanne
Velox Valkyries
Dubai
Mandy Marchak Capilano RFC Atlanta
Kayla Moleschi William's Lake Rustlers Dubai, Atlanta 
Brittany Waters Meraloma Atlanta
Sr Men's Canada A Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Joe Dolesau
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina
Giuseppe du Toit UVic Vikes ARC: USA, Argentina
Aaron Flagg Castaway Wanderers RFC
ARC: Uruguay, Argentina 
Micha Govorchin Burnaby Lake Rugby Club ARC: USA, Argentina
Jake Ilnicki
UVic Vikes / Auckland Colts
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina 
Adam Kleeberger
Castaway Wanderers RFC
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
Ryan March
Abbotsford RFC
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
Callum Morrison UBCOB Ravens ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina 
Henry (Hank) McQueen Balmy Beach, Ont ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina 
Conor Trainor UBCOB Ravens ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
Sean White James Bay AA ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
U20 Women Club Fixtures/Tournaments
TBA
TBA
TBA
U18  Men Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Nick Allen
Capilano RFC
Romania U19
Luke Bradley Port Alberni Romania U19
Harjun Gill UBC Thunderbirds Romania U19
Karsten Leitner UBC Thunderbirds Romania U19
Conor McRae Capilano RFC Romania U19
Reegan O'Gorman Vancouver Rowing Club Romania U19

 

 

 

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
USA 7s
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012