Logo
BC Rugby 125th Anniversary Fixture

2013-14 National Team Selections

Canadian National Team Selections - British Columbia 2013-14
Senior Men's XVs
Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Connor Braid James Bay AA Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Portugal
Summer 2014: Japan, USA
Jamie Cudmore Clermont Summer 2014: Japan, Scotland, USA
Matt Evans Cornish Pirates Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania
Aaron Flagg Castaway Wanderers RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori
Nathan Hirayama UVic Vikes

Summer 2014: USA

Tyler Hotson London Scottish

Fall 2013: Georgia, Romania, Portugal 
Summer 2014: Japan, Scotland, USA

Jake Ilnicki Castaway Wanderers RFC

Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania
Summer 2014: Japan, Scotland, USA

Harry Jones Capilano RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Romania, Portugal 
Summer 2014: Japan, Scotland, USA
Adam Kleeberger Castaway Wanderers RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania, Portugal
Summer 2014: Japan 
Phil Mack James Bay AA Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania, Portugal
Summer 2014: Japan, Scotland, USA
Ryan March Abbotsford RFC Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Romania
Jason Marshall Atlantique Stade Rochelais Summer 2014: Japan, Scotland, USA
Conor Trainor UBCOB Ravens Fall 2013: New Zealand Maori, Georgia, Romania, Portugal 
Senior Women's XVs
Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Hilary Leith
Capilano RFC / Saracens
France, England, Spain (WC)
Andrea Burk Capilano RFC France, England, Australia, New Zealand, Spain (WC)
Kim Donaldson Burnaby Lake RC Australia, New Zealand, Spain (WC)
Jess Dovanne Velox Valkyries New Zealand, Spain (WC)
Kayla Moleschi William's Lake Rustlers France, England
Mandy Marchak Capilano RFC / Saracens Australia, New Zealand, Spain (WC)
Barb Mervin Velox Valkyries Spain (WC)
Julia Sugawara Burnaby Lake RC Australia, New Zealand, Spain (WC)
Brittany Waters Meraloma Rugby Club France, England, Australia
Senior Men's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Connor Braid
James Bay AA
Gold Coast, Dubai, Las Vegas, Wellington, Glasgow, London, Glasgow (CG)
Justin Douglas Abbotsford RFC Gold Coast, Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington, London, Glasgow (CG)
Sean Duke UVic Vikes Wellington, Glasgow, London, Glasgow (CG)
Sean Ferguson UBC Thunderbirds Gold Coast, Las Vegas
Michael Fuailefau Castaway Wanderers RFC Gold Coast, Glasgow, London, Glasgow (CG)
Nathan Hirayama UVic Vikes Gold Coast, Wellington, Glasgow (CG)
Harry Jones Capilano RFC Gold Coast, Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington, Glasgow, London, Glasgow (CG)
Pat Kay UVic Vikes Gold Coast, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Glasgow, London
Adam Kleeberger Castaway Wanderers Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Glasgow, London
Phil Mack James Bay Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington, Glasgow, London
Conor Trainor UBCOB Ravens Dubai, Port Elizabeth, Las Vegas, Wellington, Glasgow, London, Glasgow (CG)
Sean White James Bay Las Vegas, Glasgow, London, Glasgow (CG)
Senior Women's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Jessica Dovanne
Velox Valkyries
Dubai, Guangzhou
Mandy Marchak Capilano RFC Atlanta, Guangzhou, Amsterdam
Kayla Moleschi William's Lake Rustlers Dubai, Atlanta, Guangzhou, Amsterdam 
Brittany Waters Meraloma Atlanta
U18 Women's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Lauren Kerr Abbotsford RFC Youth Olympic Games (Nanjing)
Sr Men's Canada A Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Joe Dolesau
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina
Giuseppe du Toit UVic Vikes ARC: USA, Argentina
Aaron Flagg Castaway Wanderers RFC
ARC: Uruguay, Argentina 
Micha Govorchin Burnaby Lake Rugby Club ARC: USA, Argentina
Jake Ilnicki
UVic Vikes / Auckland Colts
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina 
Adam Kleeberger
Castaway Wanderers RFC
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
Ryan March
Abbotsford RFC
ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
Callum Morrison UBCOB Ravens ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina 
Henry (Hank) McQueen Balmy Beach, Ont ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina 
Conor Trainor UBCOB Ravens ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
Sean White James Bay AA ARC: Uruguay, USA, Argentina  
U20 Men Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Liam Beaulieu
UBC Thunderbirds
JWRT: Japan, Uruguay
Neil Courtney UBC Thunderbirds JWRT: Namibia, Uruguay, Hong Kong
Connor Hamilton UBC Thunderbirds JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Uruguay, Hong Kong
Fergus Hall UVic Vikes JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Uruguay
James Pitblado UVic Vikes JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Uruguay
Reid Tucker UVic Vikes
JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Uruguay, Hong Kong
Jorden Sandover-Best UBC Thunderbirds JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Hong Kong
Justin Douglas Abbotsford RFC JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Uruguay, Hong Kong
Nathan Yanagiya UVic Vikes JWRT: Japan, Uruguay, Hong Kong
MacBryan Bos UVic Vikes JWRT: Japan, Namibia, Uruguay, Hong Kong
Joe Erlic UVic Vikes JWRT: Japan, Hong Kong
Harjun Gill UBC Thunderbirds JWRT: Namibia, Hong Kong
U18  Men Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Nick Allen
Capilano RFC
Romania U19
Luke Bradley Port Alberni Romania U19
Harjun Gill UBC Thunderbirds Romania U19
Karsten Leitner UBC Thunderbirds Romania U19
Conor McRae Capilano RFC Romania U19
Reegan O'Gorman Vancouver Rowing Club Romania U19

 

 

 

Top Right Rotation

Calendar Events

Facebook
Twitter to bcru
YouTube BC Rugby Union
BC Sevens Series
BC 125th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Japan Game
BM Logo Rotation


Copyright BC Rugby Union 2012