Logo
BC Rugby 125th Anniversary Fixture
Canadian National Team Selections - British Columbia 2012-13
Senior Men's XVs
Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Connor Braid James Bay AA Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (USA, Fiji, Japan, Ireland)
Sean Duke UVic Vikes Summer (Tonga)
Jamie Cudmore Clermont RWCQ (at USA)
Matt Evans Cornish Pirates Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (Fiji, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)
Michael Fuailefau Castaway Wanderers RFC Summer (Japan)
Ryan Hamilton Castaway Wanderers RFC Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (USA, Fiji, Japan, Ireland, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)
Nathan Hirayama UVic Vikes Summer (Fiji, Ireland, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)
Tyler Hotson London Scottish RFC Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (USA, Fiji, Japan, Ireland, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)
Harry Jones Capilano RFC Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer, (Fiji, Ireland), RWCQ (at USA)
Phil Mack UVic Vikes Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (USA, Fiji, Ireland, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)  
Jason Marshall Aurillac Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (USA, Fiji, Japan, Ireland, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)
Cam Pierce Kelowna Crows Summer (Japan)
Sean White James Bay AA Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (USA, Fiji, Japan, Ireland, Tonga), RWCQ (at USA)
Eric Wilson Meraloma Rugby Club Fall Tour (Samoa, Russia, NZ Maori), Summer (Japan)
Senior Women's XVs
Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Hilary Leith
Capilano RFC / Saracens
Nations Cup (USA, England, South Africa, CUP FINAL vs ENGLAND)
Jessica Dovanne
Velox RFC
Nations Cup (USA, England, South Africa, CUP FINAL vs ENGLAND)
Andrea Burk Nations Cup (USA, England, South Africa, CUP FINAL vs ENGLAND)
Senior Men's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Thyssen de Goede James Bay AA Gold Coast, Dubai, Wellington, Las Vegas, Tokyo, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Justin Douglas Abbotsford RFC Gold Coast, Dubai, Hong Kong, Tokyo, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Sean Duke UVic Vikes Gold Coast, Dubai, Wellington, Las Vegas, Hong Kong, Tokyo, Glasgow, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Michael Fuailefau Castaway Wanderers RFC Gold Coast, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Nathan Hirayama UVic Vikes Dubai, Wellington, Las Vegas, Hong Kong, Tokyo, Glasgow, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Harry Jones Capilano RFC Gold Coast, Dubai, Wellington, Las Vegas, Hong Kong, Tokyo, Glasgow, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Phil Mack UVic Vikes Gold Coast, Dubai, Wellington, Las Vegas, Glasgow, London, WORLD CUP MOSCOW
Conor Trainor Western Mustangs Wellington, Las Vegas, Hong Kong, Glasgow, London
Senior Women's 7s Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Andrea Burk Capilano RFC Dubai
Jessica Dovanne Velox Rugby Club Dubai. Houston, Guangzhou
Mandy Marchak Capilano RFC/Saracens Dubai, Houston, Guangzhou, Amsterdam
Barbara Mervin Velox Rugby Club Dubai
Kayla Moleschi Williams Lake Rustlers Dubai, Houston, Amsterdam, MOSCOW WORLD CUP
Brittany Waters Meraloma Rugby Club Dubai, Houston, Amsterdam, MOSCOW WORLD CUP
Sr Men's Canada A Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Connor Braid James Bay AA Americas Rugby Championship
Aaron Flagg Abbotsford RFC Americas Rugby Championship
Pat Kay UVic Vikes Americas Rugby Championship
Clayton Meeres James Bay AA Americas Rugby Championship
Sean White James Bay AA Americas Rugby Championship
U20 Women Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Sarah Gordon
Bayside AA
U20 Nations Cup (USA, England, South Africa, CUP FINAL v USA)
Jess Neilson
Meraloma U20 Nations Cup (USA, England, South Africa, CUP FINAL v USA)
Dani Robb
Unattached (Shawnigan) U20 Nations Cup (USA, England, South Africa, CUP FINAL v USA)
U20 Men Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Neil Courtney UBC Thunderbirds
Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Justin Douglas Abbotsford RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Connor Hamilton UBC Thunderbirds Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Jordan Harvey Capilano RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Pat Kay UVic Vikes Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Ryan March Abbotsford RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Alex Mascott UBC Thunderbirds Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
James Pitblado UVic Vikes Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Jorden Best Abbotsford RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Charlie Thorpe UBC Thunderbirds Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
Nathan Yanagiya UVic Vikes Jr World Rugby Trophy (Chile, 2013)
U20 Men Club Fixtures/Tournaments
Noah Barker Vancouver Rowing Club Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Doug Crowe Vancouver Rowing Club Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Mike Dalsin Castaway Wanderers RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Michael Fuailefau UVic Vikes Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Jake Ilnicki UVic Vikes Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Pat Kay UVic Vikes Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Chase Kelliher Capilano RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Andrew McGinn James Bay AA Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Clayton Meeres Chilliwack RFC Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)
Fuku Vikilani Burnaby Lake Rugby Club Jr World Rugby Trophy (Utah, 2012)

 

 

 

BM Logo Rotation


Copyright 2007